taultunleashed logoAnti Anti Macro Guide. : Hero Online Submissions
newtopic  postreply
 [ 13 posts ] 
blue large dot

Anti Anti Macro Guide. : Hero Online Submissions

Posted: September 22nd, 2006, 11:54 am
 
xxxgod

Total Posts: 416
Joined: August 31st, 2006, 1:58 pm
xxxgod's Reps: 12
User avatar
Moderator
This is for any macro i have made/edited for hero online

Step One: Download http://www.hot.ee/tan333/CheatEngine52.exe

Step Two: Uninstall ALL Antivirus as one file in the cheat engine folder is detected as a virus as it can hide programs/processes.

Step Three: Install Cheat Engine & then reboot your computer.

Step Five: Now Load the Macro and Down in the Bottom Right of your screen you should see a sign What looks like an arrow faceing up.

Step 6: Click it normally and then click off onto your desktop somewhere. (Should now be paused)

Step 7: Now Load Cheatengine.exe and up in the top left there should be a computer, click it.

Step 8: Scroll down on the list you should see a processes like for instance for the Mount traner it would be "Mount-Traner + Pickup All.exe"

Step 9: CLick the Mount-Traner + Pickup All.exe ONCE! now type "protectthis" as one word without the Quote marks.

Step 10: Press ok/yes to watever pops up, now close cheat engine.

Step 11: Now load up Hero Online and Do the axtrap.exe bypass link included with my guides/scripts

Step 12: Now when you are needing to use it go to your desktop and click the arrow again whats in the bottom right faceing upwards.

Step 13: Once you clicked it press "Script Paused"

Step 14: Carry on with what your doing and bingo its fixed :D

ONLY WORKS THAT TIME, IF YOU NEED TO DO IT AGAIN LATER/NEXT DAY OR WATEVER U NEED TO FOLLOW THIS GUIDE AGAIN!


Reply with quote
Posted: September 22nd, 2006, 2:10 pm
 
lilfisher

Total Posts: 6816
Location: Corona, California
Joined: March 1st, 2005, 12:13 pm
lilfisher's Reps: 63
User avatar
Moderator
can a premium member vote yay or nay on this submission?

_________________
Click to buy a premium account


Reply with quote
Posted: September 25th, 2006, 7:41 am
 
Tault_admin

Total Posts: 30086
Joined: November 9th, 2002, 9:57 am
Tault_admin's Reps: 1440
User avatar
administrator
Mod in Training
bump


Reply with quote
Posted: September 26th, 2006, 5:44 am
 
cybergrill
cybergrill's Reps:
User avatar
nvm solved the problem XD


Reply with quote
Posted: October 3rd, 2006, 7:54 pm
 
faintcombat1988
faintcombat1988's Reps:
User avatar
when i type protecthis for another program and i press yes, i then press okay and it goes error? any ideas?


Reply with quote
Posted: October 3rd, 2006, 10:14 pm
 
Tault_admin

Total Posts: 30086
Joined: November 9th, 2002, 9:57 am
Tault_admin's Reps: 1440
User avatar
administrator
Mod in Training
waiting still on yays and nays


Reply with quote
Posted: October 4th, 2006, 3:56 am
 
xxxgod

Total Posts: 416
Joined: August 31st, 2006, 1:58 pm
xxxgod's Reps: 12
User avatar
Moderator
faintcombat1988 wrote:
when i type protecthis for another program and i press yes, i then press okay and it goes error? any ideas?


yay or nay it people

Make sure u have no antivirus installed cos they delete a file. and make sure u have restarted ur computer, if it comes up wit a error just press ok, then press CTRL + ALT + Delete and then go to the tab "Processes" and search for the bot u are useing... if found then it didnt work, if it cant be found then it worked, you have to do this everytime it is closed and restarted.


Reply with quote
Posted: October 4th, 2006, 6:01 am
 
cybergrill
cybergrill's Reps:
User avatar
what about when i get an error after i type protectthis, and it doesnt found anymore, so it workd ?


Reply with quote
Posted: October 4th, 2006, 10:25 am
 
xxxgod

Total Posts: 416
Joined: August 31st, 2006, 1:58 pm
xxxgod's Reps: 12
User avatar
Moderator
Yes that means it worked, the error is once you type protect this and then press yes and if u press Okay it will give u the error once pressed yes after you type protect this u can close it.


Reply with quote
Posted: October 4th, 2006, 2:02 pm
 
faintcombat1988
faintcombat1988's Reps:
User avatar
I'll give it a yay, but i also found its not needed, as the bot works fine without it, and have had no problems with hero when not using cheatengine.


Reply with quote
Posted: October 5th, 2006, 7:17 am
 
xxxgod

Total Posts: 416
Joined: August 31st, 2006, 1:58 pm
xxxgod's Reps: 12
User avatar
Moderator
faintcombat1988 wrote:
I'll give it a yay, but i also found its not needed, as the bot works fine without it, and have had no problems with hero when not using cheatengine.


No u may not off, this is just a feature to help keep it antidetected, it sometimes picks up that a macro is running.


Reply with quote
Posted: February 27th, 2007, 4:04 pm
 
evolym
evolym's Reps:
User avatar
YAAAAAY !!! =P


Reply with quote
Posted: February 27th, 2007, 4:12 pm
 
evolym
evolym's Reps:
User avatar
im lost ..

why dont u make it by PIC's ? more useful =\

well im lost it Step 9 ..

where is have to type "protectthis"

Thanks .


Reply with quote
Want Advertisements After The Last Post Removed? Create A Free Account!

blue large dot Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests

Popular Sections
SWTOR Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Hacks
Guild Wars 2 Bots
Diablo 3 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Mods

Popular Sections
WoW Cataclysm Cheats & Exploits
WoW Cataclysm Hacks & Bots
Star Wars The Old Republic Cheats
SWTOR Mods
Torchlight 2 Cheats
SWTOR Space Mission Bots
Site Nav and RSS
RSS Feed of Hero Online Submissions RSS Feed 
Sitemap of Hero Online Submissions Sitemap 
SitemapIndex SitemapIndex
RSS Feed RSS Feed
Channel list Channel list
left bottom corner Site and Contents Copyright 2001-2012 All Rights Reserved TaultUnleashed.com bottom corner
top left
top right
createaccount
Username:   Password:   Remember Me?