|
|
|
Page 1 of 1 |
[ 14 posts ] |
|
 SWG Bots - AFK New Hand Sampling Collection for Cyber RE arm : Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks
|
|
Posted: June 24th, 2008, 3:47 am
|
|
|
|
revmeup
Total Posts: 35
Joined: October 5th, 2007, 9:01 am
revmeup's Reps: 0
|
Doing this collection is about as fun as watching paint dry... So why not do it AFK? Start by finding a resource needed for the collection to sample, then run the following in game macro:
/sample;
/pause 118;
/ui action defaultButton;
/pause .5
/stand;
/pause 20;
/macro sample;
This will keep you handsampling in a loop. I believe this macro or something like it is already here somewhere. The key is selecting the third option that appears for the collection. That is where this simple AutoIt script comes in:
#cs ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
AutoIt Version: 3.2.8.1
Author: revmeup
Script Function:
Template AutoIt script.
#ce ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
; Script Start - Add your code below here
Global $Paused
HotKeySet("{ESC}", "Terminate")
Opt("MouseClickDragDelay", 100)
Sleep (500)
While 1
;select item to be deleted:
MouseClick ( "left" , 225, 400, 1 ) ;Enter X and Y coordinates of third option
Sleep (500)
WEnd
Func Terminate()
Exit 0
EndFunc
Start sampling and wait for the window to appear that asks you if you want to ignore or go to a new concentration of the resource you are sampling. If you are lucky, you might get the new third option for the collection item quickly. But even if you don't, just use the window info tool in AutoIt and target the area directly below the second option, and add the coordinates to the script above.
The script is fast enough to catch the third option whenever it appears (most times anyway). Finished my collection afk this way yesterday. Of course, you will need to relocate your toon for the new resource type each time you complete one set, but still, set it before you go to bed, and wake up to one set completed. Easy!
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: June 24th, 2008, 5:46 am
|
|
|
|
djsdark
Total Posts: 198
Joined: October 17th, 2007, 6:17 pm
djsdark's Reps: 0
|
Haven't tryed since servers are offline, but seems to be a yay for me.
By the way, this will be easier with auto-setup for user
#cs ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
AutoIt Version: 3.2.8.1
Author: revmeup
Script Function:
Template AutoIt script.
#ce ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
; Script Start - Add your code below here
#include <misc> ;Don't forget to add .au3 after misc
#include <GuiConstants> ;Don't forget to add .au3 after GuiConstants
Global $Paused
HotKeySet("{ESC}", "Terminate")
Opt("MouseClickDragDelay", 100)
Sleep (500)
SplashTextOn("SETUP", "Please click once on the 3rd Option location. ", 400, 100, -1, -1, 0, "Ariel", 17)
While 1
Sleep ( 100 )
If _IsPressed("01") Then
$pos = MouseGetPos()
ExitLoop
EndIf
WEnd
SplashOff()
$mainx = $pos[0]
$mainy = $pos[1]
Sleep ( 1000 )
While 1
MouseClick ( "left" , $mainx, $mainy )
Sleep (500)
WEnd
Func Terminate()
Exit 0
EndFunc
Last edited by djsdark on June 24th, 2008, 8:54 am, edited 2 times in total.
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: June 24th, 2008, 7:53 am
|
|
|
|
swg_xploiter
Total Posts: 184
Joined: May 29th, 2006, 9:56 am
swg_xploiter's Reps: 0
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: June 25th, 2008, 1:52 pm
|
|
|
|
Tault_admin
Total Posts: 29974
Joined: November 9th, 2002, 9:57 am
Tault_admin's Reps: 1444
|
500 to you and moved to confirmed.
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: June 27th, 2008, 8:06 am
|
|
|
|
revmeup
Total Posts: 35
Joined: October 5th, 2007, 9:01 am
revmeup's Reps: 0
|
just wondering when this thread is going to find its way in the confirmed section? thanks.
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: June 29th, 2008, 10:02 pm
|
|
|
|
Tault_admin
Total Posts: 29974
Joined: November 9th, 2002, 9:57 am
Tault_admin's Reps: 1444
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: July 1st, 2008, 4:21 am
|
|
|
|
revmeup
Total Posts: 35
Joined: October 5th, 2007, 9:01 am
revmeup's Reps: 0
|
thanks... 
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: July 4th, 2008, 1:55 am
|
|
|
|
extract0rs
Total Posts: 139
Joined: August 4th, 2007, 7:20 pm
extract0rs's Reps: 1
|
Nice script.
Here is a tip for anyone interested in writing a script to complete each resource type automatically. Survey tools remember the last resource you selected.
Pixel checksum could be used to detect when a resource type is finished.
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: July 5th, 2008, 2:19 am
|
|
|
|
thorusd
Total Posts: 303
Joined: June 16th, 2008, 8:51 am
thorusd's Reps: 3
|
how does this collection work?
how do you start it?
i was told this is what you need
1 High-Grade Mineral
5 Highly Volatile Chemical Compound
5 High Quality Organic Matter
5 Highly Conductive Gas
5 High Density Water
5 Highly Charged Sample of Geo-Energy
is this correct?
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: August 12th, 2008, 11:58 am
|
|
|
|
panthro8
Total Posts: 10
Joined: January 23rd, 2008, 6:06 am
panthro8's Reps: 0
|
I was wondering if someone could post there completed script so it was just copy and paste since I don't know how to write a script if anyones willing to help me out I would appreciate it thanks
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: August 13th, 2008, 7:47 am
|
|
|
|
evilfigment
Total Posts: 262
Joined: July 18th, 2008, 7:05 am
evilfigment's Reps: 1101
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: August 26th, 2008, 6:12 pm
|
|
|
|
maverickdic
Total Posts: 3
Joined: August 24th, 2008, 7:49 pm
maverickdic's Reps: 1
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: January 5th, 2009, 4:41 pm
|
|
|
|
absolution
Total Posts: 103
Joined: May 23rd, 2007, 5:55 pm
absolution's Reps: 0
|
My pop-up window jumps around. Is there a way to lock it down?
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: June 16th, 2010, 4:16 pm
|
|
|
|
tomtomd
Total Posts: 40
Joined: August 20th, 2008, 3:17 am
tomtomd's Reps: 2
|
how do i stop this thing? my character constantly spins around like a top so i can not select the third option! plz assist
|
|
|
|
|
Who is online |
|
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 21 guests |
|
|
|