taultunleashed logoSWG Bots - AFK New Hand Sampling Collection for Cyber RE arm : Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks tu winter contest 2012 nintendo wii
newtopic  postreply
 [ 14 posts ] 
blue large dot

SWG Bots - AFK New Hand Sampling Collection for Cyber RE arm : Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks

Posted: June 24th, 2008, 3:47 am
 
revmeup

Total Posts: 35
Joined: October 5th, 2007, 9:01 am
revmeup's Reps: 0
User avatar
Doing this collection is about as fun as watching paint dry... So why not do it AFK? Start by finding a resource needed for the collection to sample, then run the following in game macro:

/sample;
/pause 118;
/ui action defaultButton;
/pause .5
/stand;
/pause 20;
/macro sample;

This will keep you handsampling in a loop. I believe this macro or something like it is already here somewhere. The key is selecting the third option that appears for the collection. That is where this simple AutoIt script comes in:

#cs ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

AutoIt Version: 3.2.8.1
Author: revmeup

Script Function:
Template AutoIt script.

#ce ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

; Script Start - Add your code below here
Global $Paused
HotKeySet("{ESC}", "Terminate")
Opt("MouseClickDragDelay", 100)

Sleep (500)

While 1
;select item to be deleted:
MouseClick ( "left" , 225, 400, 1 ) ;Enter X and Y coordinates of third option
Sleep (500)
WEnd




Func Terminate()
Exit 0
EndFunc

Start sampling and wait for the window to appear that asks you if you want to ignore or go to a new concentration of the resource you are sampling. If you are lucky, you might get the new third option for the collection item quickly. But even if you don't, just use the window info tool in AutoIt and target the area directly below the second option, and add the coordinates to the script above.

The script is fast enough to catch the third option whenever it appears (most times anyway). Finished my collection afk this way yesterday. Of course, you will need to relocate your toon for the new resource type each time you complete one set, but still, set it before you go to bed, and wake up to one set completed. Easy!


Reply with quote
Posted: June 24th, 2008, 5:46 am
 
djsdark

Total Posts: 198
Joined: October 17th, 2007, 6:17 pm
djsdark's Reps: 0
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
Haven't tryed since servers are offline, but seems to be a yay for me.

By the way, this will be easier with auto-setup for user ;)


#cs ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

AutoIt Version: 3.2.8.1
Author: revmeup

Script Function:
Template AutoIt script.

#ce ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

; Script Start - Add your code below here

#include <misc> ;Don't forget to add .au3 after misc
#include <GuiConstants> ;Don't forget to add .au3 after GuiConstants

Global $Paused
HotKeySet("{ESC}", "Terminate")
Opt("MouseClickDragDelay", 100)

Sleep (500)

SplashTextOn("SETUP", "Please click once on the 3rd Option location. ", 400, 100, -1, -1, 0, "Ariel", 17)
While 1
Sleep ( 100 )
If _IsPressed("01") Then
$pos = MouseGetPos()
ExitLoop
EndIf
WEnd
SplashOff()
$mainx = $pos[0]
$mainy = $pos[1]
Sleep ( 1000 )

While 1
MouseClick ( "left" , $mainx, $mainy )
Sleep (500)
WEnd




Func Terminate()
Exit 0
EndFunc


Last edited by djsdark on June 24th, 2008, 8:54 am, edited 2 times in total.

Reply with quote
Posted: June 24th, 2008, 7:53 am
 
swg_xploiter

Total Posts: 184
Joined: May 29th, 2006, 9:56 am
swg_xploiter's Reps: 0
User avatar
Tault Volunteer Staff
yay


Reply with quote
Posted: June 25th, 2008, 1:52 pm
 
Tault_admin

Total Posts: 30153
Joined: November 9th, 2002, 9:57 am
Tault_admin's Reps: 1440
User avatar
administrator
Mod in Training
500 to you and moved to confirmed.


Reply with quote
Posted: June 27th, 2008, 8:06 am
 
revmeup

Total Posts: 35
Joined: October 5th, 2007, 9:01 am
revmeup's Reps: 0
User avatar
just wondering when this thread is going to find its way in the confirmed section? thanks.


Reply with quote
Posted: June 29th, 2008, 10:02 pm
 
Tault_admin

Total Posts: 30153
Joined: November 9th, 2002, 9:57 am
Tault_admin's Reps: 1440
User avatar
administrator
Mod in Training
Whoops moved


Reply with quote
Posted: July 1st, 2008, 4:21 am
 
revmeup

Total Posts: 35
Joined: October 5th, 2007, 9:01 am
revmeup's Reps: 0
User avatar
thanks... :)


Reply with quote
Posted: July 4th, 2008, 1:55 am
 
extract0rs

Total Posts: 139
Joined: August 4th, 2007, 7:20 pm
extract0rs's Reps: 1
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
Nice script.

Here is a tip for anyone interested in writing a script to complete each resource type automatically. Survey tools remember the last resource you selected.

Pixel checksum could be used to detect when a resource type is finished.


Reply with quote
Posted: July 5th, 2008, 2:19 am
 
thorusd

Total Posts: 303
Joined: June 16th, 2008, 8:51 am
thorusd's Reps: 3
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
how does this collection work?
how do you start it?
i was told this is what you need

1 High-Grade Mineral


5 Highly Volatile Chemical Compound


5 High Quality Organic Matter

5 Highly Conductive Gas


5 High Density Water


5 Highly Charged Sample of Geo-Energy

is this correct?


Reply with quote
Posted: August 12th, 2008, 11:58 am
 
panthro8

Total Posts: 10
Joined: January 23rd, 2008, 6:06 am
panthro8's Reps: 0
User avatar
I was wondering if someone could post there completed script so it was just copy and paste since I don't know how to write a script if anyones willing to help me out I would appreciate it thanks


Reply with quote
Posted: August 13th, 2008, 7:47 am
 
evilfigment

Total Posts: 261
Joined: July 18th, 2008, 7:05 am
evilfigment's Reps: 1101
User avatar
premium
i also made an alternative method so you can still play games etc on the same pc while afk'n this collection.

http://www.taultunleashed.com/phpbb2/po ... tml#340704


Reply with quote
Posted: August 26th, 2008, 6:12 pm
 
maverickdic

Total Posts: 3
Joined: August 24th, 2008, 7:49 pm
maverickdic's Reps: 1
User avatar
this works great


Reply with quote
Posted: January 5th, 2009, 4:41 pm
 
absolution

Total Posts: 103
Joined: May 23rd, 2007, 5:55 pm
absolution's Reps: 0
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
My pop-up window jumps around. Is there a way to lock it down?


Reply with quote
Posted: June 16th, 2010, 4:16 pm
 
tomtomd

Total Posts: 40
Joined: August 20th, 2008, 3:17 am
tomtomd's Reps: 2
User avatar
how do i stop this thing? my character constantly spins around like a top so i can not select the third option! plz assist


Reply with quote
Want Advertisements After The Last Post Removed? Create A Free Account!

blue large dot Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests

Popular Sections
SWTOR Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Hacks
Guild Wars 2 Bots
Diablo 3 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Mods

Popular Sections
WoW Cataclysm Cheats & Exploits
WoW Cataclysm Hacks & Bots
Star Wars The Old Republic Cheats
SWTOR Mods
Torchlight 2 Cheats
SWTOR Space Mission Bots
Site Nav and RSS
RSS Feed of Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks RSS Feed 
Sitemap of Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks Sitemap 
SitemapIndex SitemapIndex
RSS Feed RSS Feed
Channel list Channel list
left bottom corner Site and Contents Copyright 2001-2012 All Rights Reserved TaultUnleashed.com bottom corner
top left
top right
createaccount
Username:   Password:   Remember Me?