|
 SWG Macros - Simple delete macro : Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks - Page 2
|
|
Posted: May 12th, 2010, 9:42 am
|
|
|
|
dat_guy
Total Posts: 24
Joined: March 19th, 2010, 1:28 pm
dat_guy's Reps: 0
|
does this work with windows 7?
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: May 12th, 2010, 11:35 am
|
|
|
|
r04r
Total Posts: 387
Joined: January 17th, 2009, 12:33 pm
r04r's Reps: 9
|
dat_guy (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): does this work with windows 7?
Yes. Make sure it runs as administrator.
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: May 13th, 2010, 4:58 am
|
|
|
|
bigbrother2009
Total Posts: 11
Joined: August 2nd, 2009, 5:58 am
bigbrother2009's Reps: 0
|
I haven't tested this script, but looking at the code, there may be some flaws (one for all, the fact it doesn't take in consideretion the fact the game may experience bad lag and packet loss)
But that's just my 2 cents...
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: May 14th, 2010, 5:37 am
|
|
|
|
r04r
Total Posts: 387
Joined: January 17th, 2009, 12:33 pm
r04r's Reps: 9
|
bigbrother2009 (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): I haven't tested this script, but looking at the code, there may be some flaws (one for all, the fact it doesn't take in consideretion the fact the game may experience bad lag and packet loss) But that's just my 2 cents...
It just spams the radial options over and over on the same spot. It's bound to delete it. The only thing you need to do is make sure all your appearance equip slots are filled.
There is one problem though: Sometimes it equips a piece of clothing/armor, and that is trouble if you're fighting high CL stuff. Even worse if it equips a backpack, and unequips your filled up one.
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: May 15th, 2010, 7:18 pm
|
|
|
|
dat_guy
Total Posts: 24
Joined: March 19th, 2010, 1:28 pm
dat_guy's Reps: 0
|
r04r (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): dat_guy (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): does this work with windows 7? Yes. Make sure it runs as administrator.
the problem i am having is that i am running windows 7, borderless windowed mode and when i run my script, the box to left click where the non junkloot is appears, but when i left click the spot i want, nothing happens in SWG and it doesnt recpognize that i clicked. It does however recognize when iclick on a window or even on my desktop... how do i get around this?
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: May 16th, 2010, 11:53 am
|
|
|
|
r04r
Total Posts: 387
Joined: January 17th, 2009, 12:33 pm
r04r's Reps: 9
|
dat_guy (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): r04r (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): dat_guy (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): does this work with windows 7? Yes. Make sure it runs as administrator. the problem i am having is that i am running windows 7, borderless windowed mode and when i run my script, the box to left click where the non junkloot is appears, but when i left click the spot i want, nothing happens in SWG and it doesnt recpognize that i clicked. It does however recognize when iclick on a window or even on my desktop... how do i get around this? r04r (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): Make sure it runs as administrator.
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: May 19th, 2010, 8:42 am
|
|
|
|
dat_guy
Total Posts: 24
Joined: March 19th, 2010, 1:28 pm
dat_guy's Reps: 0
|
r04r (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): dat_guy (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): r04r (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): dat_guy (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): does this work with windows 7? Yes. Make sure it runs as administrator. the problem i am having is that i am running windows 7, borderless windowed mode and when i run my script, the box to left click where the non junkloot is appears, but when i left click the spot i want, nothing happens in SWG and it doesnt recpognize that i clicked. It does however recognize when iclick on a window or even on my desktop... how do i get around this? r04r (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): Make sure it runs as administrator.
i rt click to run the script and it doesnt give me the option to run it as admin... any tips on how to make sure it does?
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: May 19th, 2010, 10:20 am
|
|
|
|
r04r
Total Posts: 387
Joined: January 17th, 2009, 12:33 pm
r04r's Reps: 9
|
Try adding the line
(!empty($user->lang['CODE'])) ? $user->lang['CODE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'CODE'))): #RequireAdmin
to the script
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: May 19th, 2010, 12:18 pm
|
|
|
|
dat_guy
Total Posts: 24
Joined: March 19th, 2010, 1:28 pm
dat_guy's Reps: 0
|
r04r (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): Try adding the line (!empty($user->lang['CODE'])) ? $user->lang['CODE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'CODE'))): #RequireAdmin to the script
awesome, where should i add the code too? at the beginning im assuming?
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: May 19th, 2010, 1:04 pm
|
|
|
|
cuervogold
Total Posts: 1088
Location: 127.0.0.1
Joined: September 25th, 2007, 3:39 pm
cuervogold's Reps: 727
|
dat_guy (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): r04r (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): Try adding the line (!empty($user->lang['CODE'])) ? $user->lang['CODE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'CODE'))): #RequireAdmin to the script awesome, where should i add the code too? at the beginning im assuming?
At the very top, make it the first line.
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: May 19th, 2010, 3:34 pm
|
|
|
|
dat_guy
Total Posts: 24
Joined: March 19th, 2010, 1:28 pm
dat_guy's Reps: 0
|
cuervogold (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): dat_guy (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): r04r (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): Try adding the line (!empty($user->lang['CODE'])) ? $user->lang['CODE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'CODE'))): #RequireAdmin to the script awesome, where should i add the code too? at the beginning im assuming? At the very top, make it the first line.
you rock brutha.. problem solved thanks!
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: February 7th, 2011, 6:55 am
|
|
|
|
cyberfly
Total Posts: 25
Joined: October 16th, 2008, 10:15 pm
cyberfly's Reps: 2
|
Im guessing this script runs in autoit?
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: February 7th, 2011, 8:23 am
|
|
|
|
r04r
Total Posts: 387
Joined: January 17th, 2009, 12:33 pm
r04r's Reps: 9
|
cyberfly (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): Im guessing this script runs in autoit? Correct.
|
|
|
|
|
Who is online |
|
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 22 guests |
|
|
|