taultunleashed logoPossible to create a 3rd and 4th toolbar? : Star Wars Galaxies Discussions tu winter contest 2012 nintendo wii
newtopic  postreply
 [ 13 posts ] 
blue large dot

Possible to create a 3rd and 4th toolbar? : Star Wars Galaxies Discussions

Posted: November 17th, 2007, 3:16 am
 
cheesehawk
cheesehawk's Reps:
User avatar
Have been thinking about it, it will help to fire of GCW and stims..


Reply with quote
Posted: November 30th, 2007, 6:59 pm
 
nsit2003
nsit2003's Reps:
User avatar
Ur action bar expands from 1 to 2 rows in OPTIONS

then press INTERFACE

then the 1st Selection Expand to 2nd row u check then OK


Reply with quote
Posted: December 10th, 2007, 2:29 am
 
ead6
ead6's Reps:
User avatar
I think he's looking to expand it to a 4th row, to which I can only say: I don't think so.


Reply with quote
Posted: March 12th, 2008, 4:02 am
 
gary_true_001
gary_true_001's Reps:
User avatar
nsit2003 wrote:
Ur action bar expands from 1 to 2 rows in OPTIONS

then press INTERFACE

then the 1st Selection Expand to 2nd row u check then OK


Id like to expand mine to a 3rd row , that would be awsome ... But what do you mean by Press "Interface" , sorry if i seem clueless about this ... i just dont know what you mean

Thanks


Reply with quote
Posted: April 1st, 2008, 6:48 am
 
gary_true_001
gary_true_001's Reps:
User avatar
does anyone else know ? , i have mucked about allot and still cant get a 3rd row.

and i still dont know what the other poster ment by Press "Interface" :(


Reply with quote
Posted: April 4th, 2008, 11:56 am
 
nsit2003
nsit2003's Reps:
User avatar
when u go into OPTIONS, "Interface" is a button that you press within the OPTIONS WINDOW.


Reply with quote
Posted: June 9th, 2008, 10:36 pm
 
forty4420
forty4420's Reps:
User avatar
Fill all of toolbar 2 (ctrl+2) with up to 24 new commands.

Than make a macro for each.

example:

/ui action toolbarPane02; (switch's to toolbar 2)
/ui action toolbarSlot01; (fires skill on toolbar 2 in slot 2)
/ui action toolbarPane01; (switch's you toolbar back to 1)

Now that you have your macros built you can bind them to whatever keys you wish. Try using 12 & binding them to your f-keys.

This isn't quite what you asked for but this is as close as it gets.

Good luck.


Reply with quote
Posted: August 22nd, 2008, 9:30 am
 
exfelon
exfelon's Reps:
User avatar
forty4420 wrote:
Fill all of toolbar 2 (ctrl+2) with up to 24 new commands.

Than make a macro for each.

example:

/ui action toolbarPane02; (switch's to toolbar 2)
/ui action toolbarSlot01; (fires skill on toolbar 2 in slot 2)
/ui action toolbarPane01; (switch's you toolbar back to 1)

Now that you have your macros built you can bind them to whatever keys you wish. Try using 12 & binding them to your f-keys.

This isn't quite what you asked for but this is as close as it gets.

Good luck.


this is your best bet. i've searched hi & lo for a 3rd & 4th row mod.. it doesn't exist...


Reply with quote
Posted: August 25th, 2008, 12:31 am
 
evilfigment

Total Posts: 261
Joined: July 18th, 2008, 7:05 am
evilfigment's Reps: 1101
User avatar
premium
I'll look into this for you, it is possible imo but will get more complex having hotkey support on the new bars.


Reply with quote
Posted: August 26th, 2008, 3:10 pm
 
bitterdog

Total Posts: 102
Joined: June 25th, 2006, 11:02 pm
bitterdog's Reps: 2
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
not possible i dont believe


Reply with quote
Posted: August 26th, 2008, 3:47 pm
 
jadusama

Total Posts: 51
Joined: June 7th, 2007, 12:32 pm
jadusama's Reps: 102
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
my friend who used to play swg did this so its not impossible he would run two sets of of 3 toolbars when i asked him how he just said it was a little game file modification ill get him to teach me and ill post it here


Reply with quote
Posted: March 2nd, 2009, 2:00 pm
 
kimbo17th

Total Posts: 3
Joined: March 2nd, 2009, 1:32 pm
kimbo17th's Reps: 0
User avatar
i would love to get a mod like this hehe


Reply with quote
Posted: March 3rd, 2009, 5:05 pm
 
thorusd

Total Posts: 303
Joined: June 16th, 2008, 8:51 am
thorusd's Reps: 3
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
i dont think this is possible but if it is it would be awsome


Reply with quote
Want Advertisements After The Last Post Removed? Create A Free Account!

blue large dot Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests

Popular Sections
SWTOR Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Hacks
Guild Wars 2 Bots
Diablo 3 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Mods

Popular Sections
WoW Cataclysm Cheats & Exploits
WoW Cataclysm Hacks & Bots
Star Wars The Old Republic Cheats
SWTOR Mods
Torchlight 2 Cheats
SWTOR Space Mission Bots
Site Nav and RSS
RSS Feed of Star Wars Galaxies Discussions RSS Feed 
Sitemap of Star Wars Galaxies Discussions Sitemap 
SitemapIndex SitemapIndex
RSS Feed RSS Feed
Channel list Channel list
left bottom corner Site and Contents Copyright 2001-2012 All Rights Reserved TaultUnleashed.com bottom corner
top left
top right
createaccount
Username:   Password:   Remember Me?