taultunleashed logoAuto REing macro : Star Wars Galaxies Nerfed Info tu winter contest 2012 nintendo wii
newtopic  postreply
 [ 8 posts ] 
blue large dot

Auto REing macro : Star Wars Galaxies Nerfed Info

Posted: August 16th, 2009, 9:37 am
 
r04r

Total Posts: 394
Joined: January 17th, 2009, 12:33 pm
r04r's Reps: 9
User avatar
premium
Hey there, made my new automatic Reverse Engineering macro... Works super, ofcourse.
Try it out, should compensate for all lag.

Looking for points to continue my subscription when it runs out.

Quick instructions:
    Put SWG into windowed mode (Press Control+Enter or set it in the game options from launher)
    Turn off "Allow object rotation" from the interface option
    Turn on "Dragging onto containers puts items into containers"
    Cover your entire screen with an empty backpack
    Open the backpack where you put the completed 35s in
    Open the backpack with unfinished powerbits
    Open your inventory with I, and arrange them in your screen
    Activate the script and set it up


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Last edited by r04r on August 17th, 2009, 12:28 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Posted: August 16th, 2009, 9:38 am
 
r04r

Total Posts: 394
Joined: January 17th, 2009, 12:33 pm
r04r's Reps: 9
User avatar
premium
Reserved for screenshot post explaining all the points when I got the time.


Posted: August 16th, 2009, 12:50 pm
 
vinnyboy32

Total Posts: 1872
Location: Behind You
Joined: June 3rd, 2006, 8:35 pm
vinnyboy32's Reps: 3
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
Yays or nays please?

_________________
Your Friendly Neighborhood Moderator!
Read The FAQ - http://www.taultunleashed.com/phpbb2/forum159_FAQ.html


Posted: August 16th, 2009, 8:50 pm
 
djsdark

Total Posts: 198
Joined: October 17th, 2007, 6:17 pm
djsdark's Reps: 0
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
Hello,

I haven't tryed it yet, I'll probably do during the week. Code seems to be clear and according to your last RE script which is still awsomly working for me, I'll give you a YAY right away.

Though I have a question regarding these lines:
Code:
splash("Press Cntrl when the Create Powerup option appears",'11')
$junkRadialX = $junkX - 125
$junkRadialY = $junkY
$junkRadial = PixelChecksum($junkRadialX-5,$junkRadialY-5,$junkRadialX+5,$junkRadialY+5)
MouseClick("left",$junkX,$junkY,1,3)

$xy = splash("Rightclick on the RE tool", '02')
$reX = $xy[0]
$reY = $xy[1]

splash("Press Cntrl when the Create Powerup option appears",'11')
$reRadialX = $reX - 125
$reRadialY = $reY
$reRadial = PixelChecksum($reRadialX-5,$reRadialY-5,$reRadialX+5,$reRadialY+5)
MouseClick("left",$reX,$reY,1,3)


What are these for?

Regards[/code]


Posted: August 17th, 2009, 3:34 am
 
r04r

Total Posts: 394
Joined: January 17th, 2009, 12:33 pm
r04r's Reps: 9
User avatar
premium
Now instead of using a hard coded pause waiting for the entire radial menu to load, it waits untill the radial menu actually shows. It doesn't actually use the Create Powerup button, it's just a check.

For example!

You right click the tool, you have to wait ~1 second before the options "Reverse engineer", "Create skill tape" and "Create powerup" appear, right?
This script waits for those options to appear, then pushes the button needed by sending a keystroke (5 or 6).

If setup correctly, I'll still have to post the screenshots, this will work a bit faster than my previous script and will glitch even less.

I've ran my first batch of bits with it, and it went really really smooth, almost faster than I could do manually.

Quote:
splash("Press Cntrl when the Create Powerup option appears",'11') ; Open the splash screen with my own function, saves code lines
$junkRadialX = $junkX - 125 ; Calculate the location of the "Create powerup" radial menu option
$junkRadialY = $junkY ; Same as above
$junkRadial = PixelChecksum($junkRadialX-5,$junkRadialY-5,$junkRadialX+5,$junkRadialY+5) ; Grab a pixel checksum of the "Create powerup" radial menu option, it is loaded according to user
MouseClick("left",$junkX,$junkY,1,3) ; Close the radial menu so we can continue with the next


Posted: August 17th, 2009, 7:32 am
 
djsdark

Total Posts: 198
Joined: October 17th, 2007, 6:17 pm
djsdark's Reps: 0
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
ok but... why ctrl key?


Posted: August 17th, 2009, 10:01 am
 
r04r

Total Posts: 394
Joined: January 17th, 2009, 12:33 pm
r04r's Reps: 9
User avatar
premium
Well if you left click the radial menu disappears. If you rightclick it briefly disappears then reopens. We need the radial menu to stay open so we can take a snapshot.

So my solution, the control key. Since that's normally not bound to anything IG.


Posted: August 17th, 2009, 12:19 pm
 
djsdark

Total Posts: 198
Joined: October 17th, 2007, 6:17 pm
djsdark's Reps: 0
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
ok cheers :)


Want Advertisements After The Last Post Removed? Create A Free Account!

blue large dot Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 32 guests

Popular Sections
SWTOR Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Hacks
Guild Wars 2 Bots
Diablo 3 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Mods

Popular Sections
WoW Cataclysm Cheats & Exploits
WoW Cataclysm Hacks & Bots
Star Wars The Old Republic Cheats
SWTOR Mods
Torchlight 2 Cheats
SWTOR Space Mission Bots
Site Nav and RSS
RSS Feed of Star Wars Galaxies Nerfed Info RSS Feed 
Sitemap of Star Wars Galaxies Nerfed Info Sitemap 
SitemapIndex SitemapIndex
RSS Feed RSS Feed
Channel list Channel list
left bottom corner Site and Contents Copyright 2001-2012 All Rights Reserved TaultUnleashed.com bottom corner
top left
top right
createaccount
Username:   Password:   Remember Me?