taultunleashed logoCorpse check ! : VGExtreme General Discussion
newtopic  postreply
 [ 6 posts ] 
blue large dot

Corpse check ! : VGExtreme General Discussion

Posted: November 16th, 2007, 2:56 pm
 
kumpel100

Total Posts: 375
Location: Germany
Joined: October 24th, 2005, 12:29 pm
kumpel100's Reps: 969
User avatar
premium
looking for a way to check if my current target is a corpse !
i want make my loot routine more accurate.

so thx for any examples :)


Reply with quote
Posted: November 16th, 2007, 6:28 pm
 
wyvernx

Total Posts: 6718
Joined: May 1st, 2004, 4:00 am
wyvernx's Reps: 21
User avatar
administrator
premium
should be able to call target.hp and if the hp is 0?

_________________
Use Search first, ask questions later!


Reply with quote
Posted: November 16th, 2007, 6:33 pm
 
beergeek

Total Posts: 434
Joined: July 10th, 2005, 9:59 am
beergeek's Reps: 21
User avatar
Moderator
premium
just use a macro with the following:

/targetnextcorpse
/lootall


Reply with quote
Posted: November 17th, 2007, 12:55 am
 
kumpel100

Total Posts: 375
Location: Germany
Joined: October 24th, 2005, 12:29 pm
kumpel100's Reps: 969
User avatar
premium
beergeek (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))):
just use a macro with the following:

/targetnextcorpse
/lootall


the point is i want to harvest my death mob.. so normal macro is
/targetnextnode
/autoattack

is now a Node close to my mob is possible my macro try to harvest the Node not the mob.


ok i try the target.hp thing.
if there is a death mob corpse and a plant remains both show with 0% or sometimes with 100% hp... so seems me not the perfect way.
need a save way that my current target is the death corpse from mob and not a remains from plant.

Edit:
i try this:
if (getTargetLevel > 2) then

Plants always lvl 1
and mobs mostly above

so i know my current target must be a death mob.


Reply with quote
Posted: November 17th, 2007, 8:19 am
 
beergeek

Total Posts: 434
Joined: July 10th, 2005, 9:59 am
beergeek's Reps: 21
User avatar
Moderator
premium
Since plant nodes have a limited set of names... you could just use something like

if (InStr(getTargetName, "Firegrass") <= 0) AND _
(InStr(getTargetName, "Silkbloom") <= 0) Then
....harvest...
end if


Reply with quote
Posted: November 22nd, 2007, 11:17 am
 
kumpel100

Total Posts: 375
Location: Germany
Joined: October 24th, 2005, 12:29 pm
kumpel100's Reps: 969
User avatar
premium
beergeek (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))):
Since plant nodes have a limited set of names... you could just use something like

if (InStr(getTargetName, "Firegrass") <= 0) AND _
(InStr(getTargetName, "Silkbloom") <= 0) Then
....harvest...
end if


ahhh that was my missing Part thx alot :)


Reply with quote
Want Advertisements After The Last Post Removed? Create A Free Account!

blue large dot Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 26 guests

cron
Popular Sections
SWTOR Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Hacks
Guild Wars 2 Bots
Diablo 3 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Mods

Popular Sections
WoW Cataclysm Cheats & Exploits
WoW Cataclysm Hacks & Bots
Star Wars The Old Republic Cheats
SWTOR Mods
Torchlight 2 Cheats
SWTOR Space Mission Bots
Site Nav and RSS
RSS Feed of VGExtreme General Discussion RSS Feed 
Sitemap of VGExtreme General Discussion Sitemap 
SitemapIndex SitemapIndex
RSS Feed RSS Feed
Channel list Channel list
left bottom corner Site and Contents Copyright 2001-2012 All Rights Reserved TaultUnleashed.com bottom corner
top left
top right
createaccount
Username:   Password:   Remember Me?