taultunleashed logoAny Working Test Server SpeedHacks? : EverQuest 2 General Discussions
newtopic  postreply
 [ 17 posts ]  1, 2  Next
blue large dot

Any Working Test Server SpeedHacks? : EverQuest 2 General Discussions

Posted: April 29th, 2005, 11:19 pm
 
tault_initocian
tault_initocian's Reps:
User avatar
Please let me know i am dieing for a test server speed hack for free, because not enough people play that server. Even Xunleashed didnt have one, actually, they dont have anything really.

Well, please reply back whenever, anyone
Initocian,


Reply with quote
Posted: April 30th, 2005, 12:24 am
 
tault_o0ofoulo0o
tault_o0ofoulo0o's Reps:
User avatar
As of right now, there is nothing for free, but you can get one from Iceazuk on AIM, it works and he'll keep it upto date but it will cost you like 5 dollars for it and all future updates. Well worth it in my oppinion.


Reply with quote
Posted: April 30th, 2005, 12:55 am
 
tault_initocian
tault_initocian's Reps:
User avatar
What about the one you have?


Reply with quote
Posted: April 30th, 2005, 1:50 am
 
tault_o0ofoulo0o
tault_o0ofoulo0o's Reps:
User avatar
It is no longer working -- new version closed release comming today, AIM Iceazuk about buying it. Sorry it isn't available for free any more.


Reply with quote
Posted: April 30th, 2005, 8:24 am
 
Tault_nazeroth

Total Posts: 1390
Joined: November 17th, 2004, 5:16 pm
Tault_nazeroth's Reps: 1
User avatar
Moderator
premium
Or if you have any skill in mem hacking you can find pretty large convo's in here on how to find the run speed address. Its easy as pie if you know how.


Reply with quote
Posted: April 30th, 2005, 9:26 am
 
tault_o0ofoulo0o
tault_o0ofoulo0o's Reps:
User avatar
Iceazuk's newest version has a serial that allows it to be installed on 2 computers (so you must pay or get 2 other people to subscribe to be able to install it) and a new auto-updater feature, its very nice, and should be out within one or two days. I personally like his speed hack as it has alot of options ;-)


Reply with quote
Posted: April 30th, 2005, 10:44 am
 
Tault_nazeroth

Total Posts: 1390
Joined: November 17th, 2004, 5:16 pm
Tault_nazeroth's Reps: 1
User avatar
Moderator
premium
Sounds good, though just a warning to the people here. He could have a keylogger hidden in the program sending logs to his 'update server'. So if your going to use it, block the program from using ANY in/out ports using your firewall.


Reply with quote
Posted: April 30th, 2005, 11:13 am
 
tault_o0ofoulo0o
tault_o0ofoulo0o's Reps:
User avatar
nazeroth wrote:
Sounds good, though just a warning to the people here. He could have a keylogger hidden in the program sending logs to his 'update server'. So if your going to use it, block the program from using ANY in/out ports using your firewall.


Well, I doubt it since he wants to try to make a profit selling his program. Is there a way to scan it? I doubt my firewalls would miss it though if it was sending anything out, I'll keep you all upto date.


Reply with quote
Posted: April 30th, 2005, 12:22 pm
 
Tault_nazeroth

Total Posts: 1390
Joined: November 17th, 2004, 5:16 pm
Tault_nazeroth's Reps: 1
User avatar
Moderator
premium
Usually anti-virus have to make individual filters for each keylogger so chances are it may not get picked up on them. YOu just need to keep it from accessing the net, monitor your traffic, keep the firewall on high alert.


Reply with quote
Posted: April 30th, 2005, 2:08 pm
 
tault_zezman
tault_zezman's Reps:
User avatar
Problem with that is that EQ doesnt like Norton's firewall


Reply with quote
Posted: April 30th, 2005, 3:57 pm
 
Tault_nazeroth

Total Posts: 1390
Joined: November 17th, 2004, 5:16 pm
Tault_nazeroth's Reps: 1
User avatar
Moderator
premium
You just gotta add all the right ports, tis all.


Reply with quote
Posted: April 30th, 2005, 6:06 pm
 
tault_initocian
tault_initocian's Reps:
User avatar
naw i cant hack


Reply with quote
Posted: April 30th, 2005, 10:30 pm
 
tault_zezman
tault_zezman's Reps:
User avatar
nazeroth wrote:
You just gotta add all the right ports, tis all.

I added EQ as an allowed internet access program, and it still didn't work with Norton.


Reply with quote
Posted: May 1st, 2005, 4:50 am
 
tault_o0ofoulo0o
tault_o0ofoulo0o's Reps:
User avatar
I'll check it once I get my old (non 6800GT) machine up and running again. But I've been using his speedhack for several months now so I trust him.


Reply with quote
Posted: June 10th, 2005, 7:32 am
 
tault_rphister
tault_rphister's Reps:
User avatar
Heya..

I just wanted to comment that i had to pay 24 bucks to get this speed hack from another website using this as there reason to purchase there produck and Iceazuk on AIM is no longer updating it because he would rather party and save for a surf board than take care of his obligations..Yet he brags that it only takes him three minutes to update the offsets for the Speed hack. I am trying to learn how to update this myself and/or find someone who can. But in the meantime, don't waste your money until it gets someone responsible to update the offsets.


Reply with quote
Want Advertisements After The Last Post Removed? Create A Free Account!

blue large dot Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 26 guests

Popular Sections
SWTOR Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Hacks
Guild Wars 2 Bots
Diablo 3 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Mods

Popular Sections
WoW Cataclysm Cheats & Exploits
WoW Cataclysm Hacks & Bots
Star Wars The Old Republic Cheats
SWTOR Mods
Torchlight 2 Cheats
SWTOR Space Mission Bots
Site Nav and RSS
RSS Feed of EverQuest 2 General Discussions RSS Feed 
Sitemap of EverQuest 2 General Discussions Sitemap 
SitemapIndex SitemapIndex
RSS Feed RSS Feed
Channel list Channel list
left bottom corner Site and Contents Copyright 2001-2012 All Rights Reserved TaultUnleashed.com bottom corner
top left
top right
createaccount
Username:   Password:   Remember Me?