taultunleashed logoSWG Bots - AFK Bot - Combat Macro for ALL Proffessions : Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks tu winter contest 2012 nintendo wii
newtopic  postreply
 [ 18 posts ]  1, 2  Next
blue large dot

SWG Bots - AFK Bot - Combat Macro for ALL Proffessions : Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks

Posted: July 22nd, 2007, 9:15 am
 
xzas123
xzas123's Reps:
User avatar
Ok, I made this for use on my Level 90 Medic, to get Junk loot for my Tailor to Reverse Engineer. But im sure you could adapt it for grinding by changing the times etc..

Basically what the macro does is, rotate your character, Makes your character shoot automatically! and Automatically Loots for you.

Note: You could add a third in-game Macro if you like to pull off a couple of your special moves.
Here it is:

Setup:

1. Go to Options> Keymap> Target Tab

Find: "Toggle Repeat Auto Attack"

I have bound this to the key "f"

2. Under Options -> Keymap there should be a tick at "disable Strafe Turn with keys"

-----------------------------------

Create the following Macros ingame:

Macro: Loot
/loot all;
/pause 0.2;
/macro loot;

Macro: CycleTargets
/ui action cycleTargetOutward;
/pause 6; \\Change this to the time it takes you to kill your target mob
/macro CycleTargets;

Create the Following Script in Autoit v.3
Get it here: http://www.autoitscript.com/autoit3/downloads.php

Code:
;StarWarsGalaxies Junk Looter v1.0 by Xzi
MsgBox("48", "Auto Junk Loot Grind", 4)
Sleep("5000")
Sleep("10000")
$i = 0
Do
If WinActive( "Star Wars Galaxies", "" ) Then     
   Send("{f down}") ;Holds the f key down
   Send("{f up}") ;Releases the f key
   Sleep("2000")
   Send("{d down}") ;Holds the d key down
   Sleep("1000")
   Send("{d up}") ;Releases the d key

 
Else
   WinActivate( "Star Wars Galaxies", "")
EndIf
Until $i = 1



Run All Macros :)

Advanced users: If you use this macro instead of the loot macro listed above, it may work better! But you must satrt the cylce macro and loot macro simultaenously. Experiement yourselves:

Macro:Loot
/tar corpse;
/loot all;
/pause 12;
/macro loot;


Last edited by Guest on July 22nd, 2007, 11:19 am, edited 3 times in total.

Reply with quote
Posted: July 22nd, 2007, 10:06 am
 
jomarz
jomarz's Reps:
User avatar
whats the d key for tho? in my keymap its moving right


Reply with quote
Posted: July 22nd, 2007, 10:21 am
 
swg_xploiter

Total Posts: 184
Joined: May 29th, 2006, 9:56 am
swg_xploiter's Reps: 0
User avatar
Tault Volunteer Staff
Looks like "d" will be used for making the character spin all the time.
(Under Options -> Keymap there should be a tick at "disable Strafe Turn with keys" you might want to at to the guide).

and you should add which auto-it version is used (looks like it's v.3) + where to get it (http://www.autoitscript.com/autoit3/downloads.php would be one possibility)


after setting up all these things it worked so

yay


Reply with quote
Posted: July 23rd, 2007, 6:27 am
 
Tault_admin

Total Posts: 30069
Joined: November 9th, 2002, 9:57 am
Tault_admin's Reps: 1440
User avatar
administrator
Mod in Training
400 to you and moved to confirmed


Reply with quote
Posted: July 27th, 2007, 7:42 am
 
suprbiz
suprbiz's Reps:
User avatar
For some reason my jedi isn't attacking anything, he is only cycling and looting when I kill something manually.

Any suggestions?


Reply with quote
Posted: August 5th, 2007, 1:04 pm
 
eyriku
eyriku's Reps:
User avatar
I like the idea of this macro, but I found myself dying a lot using it. I think this is due largely in part to the fact that I had a really tough time finding spawns that did not obstruct my view of mobs that I was grinding on.


Reply with quote
Posted: August 14th, 2007, 6:28 am
 
darkcarny
darkcarny's Reps:
User avatar
all ya really need for looting is

/loot corpse;
/pause .2
/m loot

this will loot all corpse with in your range of looting

i found if ya use /target corpse it would keep targeting some one elses corpse on other side of city


Reply with quote
Posted: August 24th, 2007, 6:14 am
 
scubaman31
scubaman31's Reps:
User avatar
I need a good afk Medic buff macro anyone know of one?


Reply with quote
Posted: September 3rd, 2007, 6:40 pm
 
rabidithorian

Total Posts: 47
Joined: September 3rd, 2007, 7:58 am
rabidithorian's Reps: 0
User avatar
premium
All you need for the loot macro is...
/loot corpse
/macro loot

It will not require any corpses to be targeted, so there is no need to time anything. Then all you need to do is use the basic combat macros.


Reply with quote
Posted: September 9th, 2007, 3:36 am
 
kampus78

Total Posts: 7
Joined: August 17th, 2007, 12:06 pm
kampus78's Reps: 0
User avatar
premium
suprbiz wrote:
For some reason my jedi isn't attacking anything, he is only cycling and looting when I kill something manually.

Any suggestions?


u need the option "fire actions from toolbar"


Reply with quote
Posted: September 11th, 2007, 1:41 am
 
pldandrea
pldandrea's Reps:
User avatar
anybody have a code that will delete the items in the inventory also? I know they exist just havent been able to find one


Reply with quote
Posted: September 13th, 2007, 1:15 pm
 
jwtiger69

Total Posts: 3
Joined: February 20th, 2006, 9:07 pm
jwtiger69's Reps: 0
User avatar
suprbiz wrote:
For some reason my jedi isn't attacking anything, he is only cycling and looting when I kill something manually.

Any suggestions?


I find myself with the same problem. My character does not target by itself for some reason. I made the macros just like they are listed. Is there a certain place they should be located on my action bar? Or is there anything that I need to change to my autoit code?


Reply with quote
Posted: September 29th, 2007, 10:14 am
 
jedibowo101
jedibowo101's Reps:
User avatar
great macro, got it working for cpl days then went sf for a bit and now cant get it to work .toon cycles and rotates but won't attack unless mouse crosshairs land on npc.but before toon was attacking perfect,i've doubled checked everything .any ideas,and im on leave now.


Reply with quote
Posted: October 1st, 2007, 7:43 am
 
jwtiger69

Total Posts: 3
Joined: February 20th, 2006, 9:07 pm
jwtiger69's Reps: 0
User avatar
Still having problems with this! Everything else is working with it, but it still won't autotarget. Do i need to be in first person, do I need to put myselft in a big spawn of creatures so they get in my crosshair?


Reply with quote
Posted: October 1st, 2007, 1:39 pm
 
ucardmaster
ucardmaster's Reps:
User avatar
I got this working as well, except also looking for a way to delete from a location in the inventory, i know it can be done, just not good enough with AutoIt to program one.. say the inventory is open, i pick a location to delete from, then anything after that gets deleted, anyone have this?? Would be awesome with this one!


Reply with quote
Want Advertisements After The Last Post Removed? Create A Free Account!

blue large dot Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

Popular Sections
SWTOR Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Hacks
Guild Wars 2 Bots
Diablo 3 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Mods

Popular Sections
WoW Cataclysm Cheats & Exploits
WoW Cataclysm Hacks & Bots
Star Wars The Old Republic Cheats
SWTOR Mods
Torchlight 2 Cheats
SWTOR Space Mission Bots
Site Nav and RSS
RSS Feed of Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks RSS Feed 
Sitemap of Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks Sitemap 
SitemapIndex SitemapIndex
RSS Feed RSS Feed
Channel list Channel list
left bottom corner Site and Contents Copyright 2001-2012 All Rights Reserved TaultUnleashed.com bottom corner
top left
top right
createaccount
Username:   Password:   Remember Me?