taultunleashed logoSWG Bots - Full AutoSetUp Reverse Engineering Script : Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks - Page 4 tu winter contest 2012 nintendo wii
newtopic  postreply
 [ 112 posts ]  Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8  Next
blue large dot

SWG Bots - Full AutoSetUp Reverse Engineering Script : Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks - Page 4

Posted: January 17th, 2008, 9:38 am
 
falcs27
falcs27's Reps:
User avatar
ok, found out that with vista you have to enter a particular script at the top of any script you create so it will function, as vista has so many security measures that stop autoit from working properly.

So, my next problem, is that things seem to work fine, until it gets to the part when it wants to create a skill attachment using the main re tool and then reverse enginner on the main re tool. It keeps missing the tabs and yes i have my object sizes on .90

any suggestions on why it keeps missing the main re tool tabs?


Reply with quote
Posted: January 17th, 2008, 10:41 am
 
aatmarcinko

Total Posts: 20
Joined: January 13th, 2008, 3:11 pm
aatmarcinko's Reps: 0
User avatar
premium
What did you do to fix it?


Reply with quote
Posted: January 17th, 2008, 4:23 pm
 
falcs27
falcs27's Reps:
User avatar
aatmarcinko wrote:
What did you do to fix it?



visit my new thread out about it on the discussion board, here's the url:

http://www.taultunleashed.com/phpbb2/ab ... ript_.html


Reply with quote
Posted: January 18th, 2008, 2:47 am
 
mrsflayre

Total Posts: 40
Joined: January 13th, 2008, 11:44 am
mrsflayre's Reps: 0
User avatar
Okay, I'm having some problems with this. Granted, I'm new to Autoit, so if I'm missing something, let me know.
I've turned object size to .90, graphics all the way down to reduce lag.
I don't have the crates or un-RE'd bits in my inventory (although I tried it with them in my inveotry as well, in packs so that the targets in my inventory wouldn't change). I've turned off object rotation to ensure that I'm clicking where I need to be to get the target correct.
I get the prompts for entering the number of times, the number of bits, and I get all the prompts for clicking in the specific places. The prompt appears and tells me that it has all the information it needs - then nothing happens.
I've tried this with crates and with items from the crate as well - still nothing.
Any ideas at all?

Edit: Update, I'm able to use the short script with no problem, but the long script is sitll not working. It seems like it pauses the script - it does absolutely nothing.
Either way, this will save me from carpal tunnel syndrome - thanks!


Reply with quote
Posted: January 18th, 2008, 10:17 am
 
cuervogold

Total Posts: 1088
Location: 127.0.0.1
Joined: September 25th, 2007, 3:39 pm
cuervogold's Reps: 727
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
Make sure you click in the main SWG window once after all the text has left the screen, once you do that if you get nothing then try pressing F9.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 18th, 2008, 11:01 am
 
mrsflayre

Total Posts: 40
Joined: January 13th, 2008, 11:44 am
mrsflayre's Reps: 0
User avatar
Second poster is correct - you are indeed the proverbial man :)
Clicking back in the window got it to start. This is awesome - thanks!!


Reply with quote
Posted: January 18th, 2008, 1:16 pm
 
cuervogold

Total Posts: 1088
Location: 127.0.0.1
Joined: September 25th, 2007, 3:39 pm
cuervogold's Reps: 727
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
I wrote the macro, lol.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 18th, 2008, 2:18 pm
 
cuervogold

Total Posts: 1088
Location: 127.0.0.1
Joined: September 25th, 2007, 3:39 pm
cuervogold's Reps: 727
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
Added the "Vista" fix.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 18th, 2008, 6:20 pm
 
stanggt325
stanggt325's Reps:
User avatar
Ok, not sure if my problem is recurring with other peoples', but when it goes to put the attachment on, it bugs and then maximizes the screen and it fails the script.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 19th, 2008, 2:11 am
 
cuervogold

Total Posts: 1088
Location: 127.0.0.1
Joined: September 25th, 2007, 3:39 pm
cuervogold's Reps: 727
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
Are you saying it changes the resolution of SWG? There is no code in the script to do that.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 19th, 2008, 8:40 am
 
bend

Total Posts: 3
Joined: January 10th, 2008, 9:17 am
bend's Reps: 0
User avatar
stanggt325 wrote:
Ok, not sure if my problem is recurring with other peoples', but when it goes to put the attachment on, it bugs and then maximizes the screen and it fails the script.


put it at your native desktop resolution and you should be set


Reply with quote
Posted: January 20th, 2008, 4:51 am
 
falcs27
falcs27's Reps:
User avatar
cuervogold wrote:
Added the "Vista" fix.


wahey! i posted something useful :P


Reply with quote
Posted: January 20th, 2008, 2:19 pm
 
13lakadder
13lakadder's Reps:
User avatar
Hey what kind of ping are you guys getting i'm in the UK and getting 210 - 213 usually but i keep getting misses on the create CA part i'm beginning to think i need to do it at a certain time of day it worked once for me when i first tried it but i had to wait on a factory run of clothes to try it properly and now i'm getting a 0.5 flashing up in bandwidth in so i think thats the problem now.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 21st, 2008, 3:40 am
 
cuervogold

Total Posts: 1088
Location: 127.0.0.1
Joined: September 25th, 2007, 3:39 pm
cuervogold's Reps: 727
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
I working on a fix for lag. I might have something by next weekend.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 22nd, 2008, 9:30 am
 
tehghosthawk
tehghosthawk's Reps:
User avatar
cuervogold wrote:
I working on a fix for lag. I might have something by next weekend.


Hopefully that comes soon. I had a good 4 day run, and I've been dry ever since. Last night was the worst yet. 1400/80 items in inventory.


Reply with quote
Want Advertisements After The Last Post Removed? Create A Free Account!

blue large dot Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

Popular Sections
SWTOR Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Hacks
Guild Wars 2 Bots
Diablo 3 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Mods

Popular Sections
WoW Cataclysm Cheats & Exploits
WoW Cataclysm Hacks & Bots
Star Wars The Old Republic Cheats
SWTOR Mods
Torchlight 2 Cheats
SWTOR Space Mission Bots
Site Nav and RSS
RSS Feed of Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks RSS Feed 
Sitemap of Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks Sitemap 
SitemapIndex SitemapIndex
RSS Feed RSS Feed
Channel list Channel list
left bottom corner Site and Contents Copyright 2001-2012 All Rights Reserved TaultUnleashed.com bottom corner
top left
top right
createaccount
Username:   Password:   Remember Me?