taultunleashed logoSWG Macro: Complete AFK Crafting Macro : Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks tu winter contest 2012 nintendo wii
newtopic  postreply
 [ 26 posts ]  1, 2  Next
blue large dot

SWG Macro: Complete AFK Crafting Macro : Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks

Posted: March 2nd, 2006, 6:45 pm
 
xeros
xeros's Reps:
User avatar
First Download Autoit and install http://www.autoitscript.com/AutoIt/downloads.php

Next download the .exe and .ini attached to the post, or herehttp://www.freefileupload.net/file.php?file=files/030306/1141353794/craftmacro.zip

YOU NEED TO BE IN SPACE TO USE THIS. Just sitting in your pilots seat, with the toolbar showing (press alt)

Make 1 macro called Select put it on F5: (this is to select the schematic)

/ui action defaultButton

Make 1 Macro called complete, put it on F6: (this completes the item after it clicks the resources)

/nextcraftingstage;
/nextcraftingstage;
/nextcraftingstage;
/createprototype practice noitem;
/createprototype practice noitem;

Put your crafting tools on f1-f4 (or more if you need, if you do more, make sure to change the program to reflect the new macro spots)

Start your first crafting tool, find the schematic you want to make, then click Next… then click the X to close that window. This selects the “default” schematic for this session only, you need to do this each time you start the program.

start craft.exe

(You may have to change your crafting box positions to correspond to the mouse, but its pretty simple)


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Reply with quote
Posted: March 2nd, 2006, 6:56 pm
 
xeros
xeros's Reps:
User avatar
Maybe a macro similar to this was alreay posted....... although this one has way more options and I find it more reliable.


Reply with quote
Posted: March 7th, 2006, 4:50 pm
 
scubasteve4sq

Total Posts: 444
Joined: March 1st, 2006, 8:24 am
scubasteve4sq's Reps: 1
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
doesnt work for me

every 2 crafts the tools reset the schem to the default. schem 00 or whatever. i cant get it to work at all


Reply with quote
Posted: March 8th, 2006, 7:34 am
 
xeros
xeros's Reps:
User avatar
Change the delay timers. Lag causes longer than usual resource adding time and throws off the macro.

Change delays is number 9 on the menu.


Reply with quote
Posted: March 9th, 2006, 10:58 am
 
Tault_admin

Total Posts: 30069
Joined: November 9th, 2002, 9:57 am
Tault_admin's Reps: 1440
User avatar
administrator
Mod in Training
K wiating on a confirmation that this works.


Reply with quote
Posted: March 15th, 2006, 1:56 pm
 
xeros
xeros's Reps:
User avatar
I dunno how many have tried it, but it definately works for me. I should post a video tutorial for those not able to get it working.


Reply with quote
Posted: March 15th, 2006, 7:14 pm
 
scubasteve4sq

Total Posts: 444
Joined: March 1st, 2006, 8:24 am
scubasteve4sq's Reps: 1
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
please do sab i cant get it to work for anything make sure u go through all the steps. especially setting up the ingame macro


Reply with quote
Posted: April 4th, 2006, 5:34 am
 
ficitiobi
ficitiobi's Reps:
User avatar
any word on the vidio,


Reply with quote
Posted: April 4th, 2006, 10:24 am
 
xeros
xeros's Reps:
User avatar
O sorry, I completely forgot about this. I'll work on it soon.


Reply with quote
Posted: April 4th, 2006, 11:18 am
 
scubasteve4sq

Total Posts: 444
Joined: March 1st, 2006, 8:24 am
scubasteve4sq's Reps: 1
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
just make a new toon and then use your respec for pub 28 to go straight to master.

_________________
"May the schwarts be with you"


Reply with quote
Posted: April 4th, 2006, 12:15 pm
 
ficitiobi
ficitiobi's Reps:
User avatar
I could be wrong but i read on forum and on this site, the lvling a combat toon a few lvls will NOT result in a master trader.

Like i said i have heard it will work and that it will not work??


Reply with quote
Posted: April 5th, 2006, 5:02 am
 
scubasteve4sq

Total Posts: 444
Joined: March 1st, 2006, 8:24 am
scubasteve4sq's Reps: 1
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
yep they just announced that.... i wonder if you afk an ent to master and then respec if it will work, i'll be testing this


Reply with quote
Posted: April 10th, 2006, 7:56 am
 
scubasteve4sq

Total Posts: 444
Joined: March 1st, 2006, 8:24 am
scubasteve4sq's Reps: 1
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
/bump for post edit

_________________
"May the schwarts be with you"


Reply with quote
Posted: September 6th, 2006, 10:55 am
 
redisk
redisk's Reps:
User avatar
Link worked this time having trouble with the mouse though. Is there a suggested resolution or any advice getting this to work on what I might have missed?


Reply with quote
Posted: December 22nd, 2006, 6:23 am
 
expurt
expurt's Reps:
User avatar
Ok this works great. Thanks for this. Great configuration options too. I will say, make sure you go through the options to set it up for your own PC.

Also instead of this "/ui action defaultButton;" you might want to try "/selectDraftSchematic 10;" or whichever number you want to craft at the time.

To find your schematic number. Open your datapad at login without sorting it. Count from left to right, top to bottom, starting at 0 (first item is "0"). This number will change each time you get new schematics placed into your datapad.

Going to move to confirmed.


Reply with quote
Want Advertisements After The Last Post Removed? Create A Free Account!

blue large dot Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests

Popular Sections
SWTOR Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Hacks
Guild Wars 2 Bots
Diablo 3 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Mods

Popular Sections
WoW Cataclysm Cheats & Exploits
WoW Cataclysm Hacks & Bots
Star Wars The Old Republic Cheats
SWTOR Mods
Torchlight 2 Cheats
SWTOR Space Mission Bots
Site Nav and RSS
RSS Feed of Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks RSS Feed 
Sitemap of Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks Sitemap 
SitemapIndex SitemapIndex
RSS Feed RSS Feed
Channel list Channel list
left bottom corner Site and Contents Copyright 2001-2012 All Rights Reserved TaultUnleashed.com bottom corner
top left
top right
createaccount
Username:   Password:   Remember Me?