taultunleashed logoSWG Macros - Auto Forager V6 (Pattern) with Auto Delete : Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks - Page 2 tu winter contest 2012 nintendo wii
newtopic  postreply
 [ 42 posts ]  Previous  1, 2, 3  Next
blue large dot

SWG Macros - Auto Forager V6 (Pattern) with Auto Delete : Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks - Page 2

Posted: November 10th, 2007, 9:54 am
 
collin8579
collin8579's Reps:
User avatar
yeah sorry
I had most of that in my original post and didn't put it in this one :P

but I got 800 baits overnight

which inspired me to make a fishing macro I'm perfecting to put up here


Reply with quote
Posted: November 15th, 2007, 9:03 am
 
visage

Total Posts: 32
Joined: October 30th, 2007, 8:45 pm
visage's Reps: 0
User avatar
new to this, i'm moving and foraging, but even with the variables set to my backpack and first inventory slot, nothing is being deleted, and even putting a treasure map there, it isn't being dragged. using windows media center.


Reply with quote
Posted: November 15th, 2007, 3:05 pm
 
collin8579
collin8579's Reps:
User avatar
windows media center?

First. are you using it in windowed mode?

did you set up the variables?


Reply with quote
Posted: November 15th, 2007, 11:20 pm
 
visage

Total Posts: 32
Joined: October 30th, 2007, 8:45 pm
visage's Reps: 0
User avatar
collin8579 wrote:
windows media center?

First. are you using it in windowed mode?

did you set up the variables?
i'll check on windows mod. I set the varibles however.


Reply with quote
Posted: November 16th, 2007, 12:08 pm
 
collin8579
collin8579's Reps:
User avatar
not windows mod

Windowed Mode

Meaning you hit Alt-Enter and it goes to a screen instead of full screen
macros tend to screw up if in full screen


Reply with quote
Posted: November 16th, 2007, 1:04 pm
 
visage

Total Posts: 32
Joined: October 30th, 2007, 8:45 pm
visage's Reps: 0
User avatar
collin8579 wrote:
not windows mod

Windowed Mode

Meaning you hit Alt-Enter and it goes to a screen instead of full screen
macros tend to screw up if in full screen
windowed modE yes.


Reply with quote
Posted: November 16th, 2007, 9:16 pm
 
collin8579
collin8579's Reps:
User avatar
what version of windows are you using
and what version of Auto it


Reply with quote
Posted: November 17th, 2007, 9:44 am
 
visage

Total Posts: 32
Joined: October 30th, 2007, 8:45 pm
visage's Reps: 0
User avatar
collin8579 wrote:
what version of windows are you using
and what version of Auto it
windows media center (xp) 2005. v3 of autoit or the newest one you can download.


Reply with quote
Posted: December 31st, 2007, 10:04 am
 
pac1234

Total Posts: 22
Joined: September 20th, 2007, 3:27 am
pac1234's Reps: 0
User avatar
premium
I can't get mine to stay in windowed mode if i check the box then press ok it makes a sound and if i go back in game options what ever i just checked is not checked anymore its a vista machine


Reply with quote
Posted: December 31st, 2007, 11:42 am
 
tehghosthawk
tehghosthawk's Reps:
User avatar
Was able to rework your script, well used it as a base to make the ultimate afk RE script. :p Can make 50 bits over night. Lovin it.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 11th, 2008, 8:30 am
 
cubby81

Total Posts: 11
Joined: January 4th, 2008, 11:08 pm
cubby81's Reps: 0
User avatar
couldnt get this to run rite as it sumtimes just spun round 20 times then moved on after i had to alter sum things cause b4 this it wouldnt even move just kept spinning in a circle


Reply with quote
Posted: January 11th, 2008, 9:58 am
 
blazeholiday
blazeholiday's Reps:
User avatar
I don't see why this hasn't been moved to confirmed yet

/yay


Reply with quote
Posted: January 11th, 2008, 2:51 pm
 
Tault_admin

Total Posts: 30069
Joined: November 9th, 2002, 9:57 am
Tault_admin's Reps: 1440
User avatar
administrator
Mod in Training
500 points and moved to confirmed


Reply with quote
Posted: January 31st, 2008, 5:49 am
 
hawk910

Total Posts: 12
Joined: August 4th, 2006, 3:54 pm
hawk910's Reps: 0
User avatar
What part of the code would change if you have remapped your WSAD movement keys to the Arrow keys?


Reply with quote
Posted: March 13th, 2008, 11:51 am
 
ishitoro
ishitoro's Reps:
User avatar
ok, so i'm a complete idiot apparently. I have never used exhume before and everything about auto forager is understandable. i just can't get anything working. except for the fact that i can run SWG normally. and i can start exhume. I just don't know how to use exhume "with" SWG. if anyone knows how to do it (obviously people know how) could you post a step by step, run this run that click this, thing on how to get this working with SWG that would be great. I could just be blind or a complete idiot but any help is greatly appreciated. Also, what other programs will i need to download for the auto forager to work. if I shouldn't be posting this here let me know. But i felt it should be here because specifically using exhume for the forager. Thank You for your help.


Reply with quote
Want Advertisements After The Last Post Removed? Create A Free Account!

blue large dot Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests

cron
Popular Sections
SWTOR Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Hacks
Guild Wars 2 Bots
Diablo 3 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Mods

Popular Sections
WoW Cataclysm Cheats & Exploits
WoW Cataclysm Hacks & Bots
Star Wars The Old Republic Cheats
SWTOR Mods
Torchlight 2 Cheats
SWTOR Space Mission Bots
Site Nav and RSS
RSS Feed of Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks RSS Feed 
Sitemap of Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks Sitemap 
SitemapIndex SitemapIndex
RSS Feed RSS Feed
Channel list Channel list
left bottom corner Site and Contents Copyright 2001-2012 All Rights Reserved TaultUnleashed.com bottom corner
top left
top right
createaccount
Username:   Password:   Remember Me?