taultunleashed logoSWG Cheats - Client Cheat : Star Wars Galaxies Nerfed Info tu winter contest 2012 nintendo wii
newtopic  postreply
 [ 51 posts ]  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
blue large dot

SWG Cheats - Client Cheat : Star Wars Galaxies Nerfed Info

Posted: July 21st, 2009, 7:15 am
 
evilfigment

Total Posts: 262
Joined: July 18th, 2008, 7:05 am
evilfigment's Reps: 1101
User avatar
premium
Quote:
==================================
Star Wars Galaxies
Cheat by evilfigment
v1.0 Build14

http://taultunleashed.com

Tested on Windows XP SP2 with
SWG GU11.2 and GU12.
=================================


Instructions:

Extract the archive to a directory of your choice.
Run Inject.exe,
Enter 1 or 2 as your choice unless you are running multiple swg's.
If you are running multiple clients you will need to choose 3 then get the Process Id from windows task manager and enter it. Then go ingame and use the hotkeys to toggle the following features.


==Lag-Hack== (Default Hotkey: F2)
Toggle this to generate outgoing packet loss. Allows you to bypass security doors in DWB etc.


==Auto-Attack== (Default Hotkey: F3)
Toggle this to enable auto-attack when you select a new target. Useful for AFK Macro'n with /cycleTargetOutward.

==Entertainer Captcha Bypass== (Default Hotkey: F4)
Toggle this to stop that popup asking you to enter the number of images displayed when buffing people.

==Sample Collection Spoof== (Default Hotkey: F5)
Toggle this to spoof the popup when sampling to make the server think you selected the 3rd option. Will require a /ui action defaultbutton macro.


Tested by a few members on this forum, thanks guys :)


EDIT: Sorry guys I no longer have the time to support this project as i'm busy with other projects atm and i dont have the source code. :(


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Last edited by evilfigment on October 7th, 2009, 1:32 am, edited 7 times in total.

Reply with quote
Posted: July 21st, 2009, 10:56 am
 
other1

Total Posts: 43
Joined: June 4th, 2007, 12:08 pm
other1's Reps: 0
User avatar
Nice. Looking at your posts you really know what you are doing with programming bots and hacks.. Look forward to seeing what more you add. :)


Reply with quote
Posted: July 21st, 2009, 11:58 am
 
djsdark

Total Posts: 198
Joined: October 17th, 2007, 6:17 pm
djsdark's Reps: 0
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
Did you added the patching on both strings for AutoAttack&AutoAttackTarget?

On the "beta-version" I got, we just used the AutoAttackTarget which means, if I target first, then enable autoAttack (from hack) nothing happens until I clear target and target again.

Both strings for live:

Auto Attack Target <=== This is the one patched

Search: 00 8B 4C 24 1C 64 89 0D 00 00 00 00 59 5F 5E 5D 5B 83 C4 14 C3 63 F1 8B
Replace: 01 8B 4C 24 1C 64 89 0D 00 00 00 00 59 5F 5E 5D 5B 83 C4 14 C3 63 F1 8B

Auto Attack
Search: 00 00 00 00 20 8C 46 00 F0 64 46 00 40 CF C2 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
Replace: 01 00 00 00 20 8C 46 00 F0 64 46 00 40 CF C2 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00

this should look like:

Code:

dwAutoAttackDefault = CL_FindPattern(
"\x00\x00\x00\x00"\
"\x20\x8C\x46\x00\xF0\x64"\
"\x46\x00\x40\xCF\xC2"\
"\x00\x00\x00\x00\x00"\
"\x00\x00\x00\x00"\,
"????xxx?xxx?xxx?????????",
0x00400000,
0x01700000,
1);

if( !dwAutoAttackDefault )

return CL_Printlog("ERROR: dwAutoAttackDefault");



Regards


Reply with quote
Posted: July 21st, 2009, 1:14 pm
 
evilfigment

Total Posts: 262
Joined: July 18th, 2008, 7:05 am
evilfigment's Reps: 1101
User avatar
premium
The auto-attack in this module changes the game code so when you assign a new target it enables auto-attack. I did'nt bother with changing the autoattack variable directly because theres no use really when a simple /cycleTarget macro will suffice.

Besides.. it would be simple to patch it without an extra sig scan because if you look at the code it references the variable.

Quote:
mov byte_autoatk, 0 ;


Code:
MPATCHBYTE( dwAutoAttack, bAutoAttack ); //auto-attack target code (changes from mov byte, 0 ..to mov byte, 1)
MPATCHBYTE( *(DWORD*)(dwAutoAttack-4), bAutoAttack ); //auto-attack variable


Last edited by evilfigment on July 21st, 2009, 1:28 pm, edited 2 times in total.

Reply with quote
Posted: July 21st, 2009, 1:21 pm
 
djsdark

Total Posts: 198
Joined: October 17th, 2007, 6:17 pm
djsdark's Reps: 0
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
well I sometime activate the hack after I locked up my target and then its' not attacking automaticaly ;)


Reply with quote
Posted: July 21st, 2009, 1:27 pm
 
evilfigment

Total Posts: 262
Joined: July 18th, 2008, 7:05 am
evilfigment's Reps: 1101
User avatar
premium
read up :p


Reply with quote
Posted: July 21st, 2009, 1:41 pm
 
r04r

Total Posts: 394
Joined: January 17th, 2009, 12:33 pm
r04r's Reps: 9
User avatar
premium
Very nice! Looking forward to the anti-cloak.


Reply with quote
Posted: July 21st, 2009, 6:43 pm
 
Tault_admin

Total Posts: 30068
Joined: November 9th, 2002, 9:57 am
Tault_admin's Reps: 1441
User avatar
administrator
Mod in Training
Well i guess we need some yays so its official and this can be moved.


Reply with quote
Posted: July 21st, 2009, 7:58 pm
 
phelan1777

Total Posts: 348
Joined: November 16th, 2007, 11:27 pm
phelan1777's Reps: 9
User avatar
premium
When it asks for:
Process Name
Window Name
Process ID

I have Task Manager open I see:
Image Name
User Name
CPU
Memory usage
Description

Which of these is associate with what is asked for above?

I am running three instances of the game and all three say Swgclient_r.exe32 and I don't see anything that uniquely identifies one instance over another, other then mem usage.

I think I got it, had to change viewed fields in task manager to show PID, then it accepted it.

Seems like its working though if you have a group, using the F keys targets that respective party member.

So I am guessing reassign the keys in game, or assign the toggle key to something else for the function?

Is this meant to work in a grouped situation or solo?
I am running a Jedi, Mando and Combat Ent and the Ent seems to Auto attack but the other two don't. Stopped macros, just used a targetting macro and hit F3 to trigger, the two just stood there, the Ent attacked.

So I am guessing that if running more then one account, its limited to function based on the ID given or does it allow for more then one ID, I tried adding the other two IDs no visible change in action in game.


Reply with quote
Posted: July 21st, 2009, 10:31 pm
 
extract0rs

Total Posts: 139
Joined: August 4th, 2007, 7:20 pm
extract0rs's Reps: 1
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
Tault_admin wrote:
Well i guess we need some yays so its official and this can be moved.


You can safely move it now. Anyone following evilfigments previous work knows this is gold without testing it.

Yay from me.


Reply with quote
Posted: July 22nd, 2009, 12:20 am
 
evilfigment

Total Posts: 262
Joined: July 18th, 2008, 7:05 am
evilfigment's Reps: 1101
User avatar
premium
Works on all clients i inject to. What i do is start all my chars, then run the inject.exe for each char and enter all the PID's. I then go ingame and hit F3 and all chars will have auto-attack on. Doesn't really support group cheating fully but you can get it working.

The hotkeys can be changed in Data.ini

The problem atm is the hotkey system isnt game specific and the arkwardness of enter the PID's for each game you run.

I will make the the next version more intuitive and better support for group cheating.

An Inject to all button and a listbox for the processes that show the Server/CharName in it. I'm working on a command system for ingame atm.

/evc help
--> Choose Subcategory: captcha, autoattack, lag, samplespoof
/evc help captcha
--> Description etc will go here.
/evc captcha
--> Captcha Bypass: Enabled
/evc captcha
--> Captcha Bypass: Disabled

The command prefix can be changed in the configuration file (instead of using /evc you could have /cheat or w/e).

Then i can remove the audible notifications and drop the DLL Size from 500kb to 70kb too :)


Reply with quote
Posted: July 22nd, 2009, 3:14 am
 
djsdark

Total Posts: 198
Joined: October 17th, 2007, 6:17 pm
djsdark's Reps: 0
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
http://192.20.225.55/tts/speech/6c0345d74c071752629323f92cfa8c8e.wav


:P

EDIT: and Yay for Admin ;)


Reply with quote
Posted: July 22nd, 2009, 5:50 am
 
r04r

Total Posts: 394
Joined: January 17th, 2009, 12:33 pm
r04r's Reps: 9
User avatar
premium
Tault_admin wrote:
Well i guess we need some yays so its official and this can be moved.

Definatly, yay


Reply with quote
Posted: July 22nd, 2009, 6:43 am
 
phelan1777

Total Posts: 348
Joined: November 16th, 2007, 11:27 pm
phelan1777's Reps: 9
User avatar
premium
I went back, logged the Ent and Jedi, injected again, added the PID for my mando, then logged my other two toons and had the Mando use his auto attack, being an AOE, the other two toons just ran the usual combat macros.

This is my first time using something like for SWG to please excuse my noobness there :).


Reply with quote
Want Advertisements After The Last Post Removed? Create A Free Account!

blue large dot Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 17 guests

Popular Sections
SWTOR Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Hacks
Guild Wars 2 Bots
Diablo 3 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Mods

Popular Sections
WoW Cataclysm Cheats & Exploits
WoW Cataclysm Hacks & Bots
Star Wars The Old Republic Cheats
SWTOR Mods
Torchlight 2 Cheats
SWTOR Space Mission Bots
Site Nav and RSS
RSS Feed of Star Wars Galaxies Nerfed Info RSS Feed 
Sitemap of Star Wars Galaxies Nerfed Info Sitemap 
SitemapIndex SitemapIndex
RSS Feed RSS Feed
Channel list Channel list
left bottom corner Site and Contents Copyright 2001-2012 All Rights Reserved TaultUnleashed.com bottom corner
top left
top right
createaccount
Username:   Password:   Remember Me?