|
 Vanguard Bot - VGExtreme Scritping Service : VGExtreme General Discussion - Page 11
|
|
Posted: February 25th, 2007, 2:59 pm
|
|
|
|
kumpel100
Total Posts: 375
Location: Germany
Joined: October 24th, 2005, 12:29 pm
kumpel100's Reps: 969
|
what about a player tracker to see all Player in Range ???
getting to many backstabt from players while in a Mob fight.
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: February 26th, 2007, 3:37 am
|
|
|
|
wyvernx
Total Posts: 6718
Joined: May 1st, 2004, 4:00 am
wyvernx's Reps: 21
|
fantasy44, try downloading exhume.exe and running it. Prob you need script debugger installed or something. It was talked about in the first few threads I think
_________________
Use Search first, ask questions later!
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: February 26th, 2007, 10:17 am
|
|
|
|
sinshar
Total Posts: 199
Joined: February 22nd, 2005, 3:07 pm
sinshar's Reps: 0
|
wyvernx (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): The reason you mainly had to sleep, was because it takes time for the game to recognize that a key is down or up.
Ie if you clicked down and then back up too fast, the game would not see it.
It is usually easier to use SendKeys("3") instead of key down/up. SendKeys has an internal delay set. The default I think is 50ms. You can change it via the SetKeyDelay API. ie you could change it to 75 via SetKeyDelay 75
You can do shift in SendKeys with + and control with ^.
Like so: SendKeys ("/say +hi") will display /say Hi
Can you do SHIFT and CONTROL Together like so
SendKeys ("+^1{ENTER}") would that send SHIFT+CONTROL+1
I"M at work so can't test it
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: February 26th, 2007, 10:44 am
|
|
|
|
xaraph
xaraph's Reps:
|
sinshar (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): wyvernx (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): The reason you mainly had to sleep, was because it takes time for the game to recognize that a key is down or up.
Ie if you clicked down and then back up too fast, the game would not see it.
It is usually easier to use SendKeys("3") instead of key down/up. SendKeys has an internal delay set. The default I think is 50ms. You can change it via the SetKeyDelay API. ie you could change it to 75 via SetKeyDelay 75
You can do shift in SendKeys with + and control with ^.
Like so: SendKeys ("/say +hi") will display /say Hi Can you do SHIFT and CONTROL Together like so SendKeys ("+^1{ENTER}") would that send SHIFT+CONTROL+1 I"M at work so can't test it
I believe all you need is:
(!empty($user->lang['CODE'])) ? $user->lang['CODE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'CODE'))): VGSendText "+^1" That's what I'm using to access my right bank of hotkeys, I assume you're doing the same.[/code]
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: February 26th, 2007, 2:33 pm
|
|
|
|
fantasy44
fantasy44's Reps:
|
wyvernx (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): fantasy44, try downloading exhume.exe and running it. Prob you need script debugger installed or something. It was talked about in the first few threads I think
I tryed running it when exhume.exe was downloaded and I made sure that the script debugger and MS .NET Framework 2.0 was installed, and it is. Nothing new  . Also, Exhume runs fine - I tested some samples on it and it runs perfectly fine. That means its the service that is causing me trouble. Let me add that before I get the CLSID error 2 more come before that saying the following:
Failed to register Exhumehelper.dll.
Exception has been thrown by the target of an invocation.
Try to run exhume to get a full error message.
Failed to register XUScripts.dll.
Exception has been thrown by the target of an invocation.
Try to run xunleashed to get a full error message.
Last edited by Guest on February 26th, 2007, 7:16 pm, edited 1 time in total.
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: February 26th, 2007, 5:12 pm
|
|
|
|
andykay
Total Posts: 5
Joined: February 15th, 2007, 3:07 pm
andykay's Reps: 0
|
Is it possible to make a crafting macro using this software? I know nothing about coding really, but i'm prepared to work on it a little and modify some other scripts. May be a useful skill to pick up.
Basically, can you code in pixel colour recognition or whatever to determine the order of crafting actions, so it can execute the appropriate macro? Or is there an easier way of doing this?
I'm more interested in a crafting macro than a leveling one, as i'd rather be leveling manually than crafting manually.
-Andrew
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: February 26th, 2007, 5:23 pm
|
|
|
|
icerush
Total Posts: 25
Joined: April 23rd, 2005, 2:24 pm
icerush's Reps: 0
|
When I run a script I either get the windows error saying the program must be closed, OR when i debug->start or f5 it doesnt do anything at all. The latter is more common, and seems to occur after reopening VGE after the explained crash. Ideas?
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: February 27th, 2007, 11:30 am
|
|
|
|
sinshar
Total Posts: 199
Joined: February 22nd, 2005, 3:07 pm
sinshar's Reps: 0
|
andykay (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))): Is it possible to make a crafting macro using this software? I know nothing about coding really, but i'm prepared to work on it a little and modify some other scripts. May be a useful skill to pick up.
Basically, can you code in pixel colour recognition or whatever to determine the order of crafting actions, so it can execute the appropriate macro? Or is there an easier way of doing this?
I'm more interested in a crafting macro than a leveling one, as i'd rather be leveling manually than crafting manually.
-Andrew
Yup you can, and WyvernX is just the guy to do it ... heheheh
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: February 27th, 2007, 1:56 pm
|
|
|
|
andykay
Total Posts: 5
Joined: February 15th, 2007, 3:07 pm
andykay's Reps: 0
|
Well I might have a play around with it later, i'd like to have some basic scripting knowledge, and if I work over someone else's script and edit rather that write myself, I should do a decent job of it. Is any comprehensive crafting macro already underway as far as anyone knows? I mean a complete macro, that can fetch work orders, buy supplies and complete them?
-Andrew
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: February 28th, 2007, 3:20 am
|
|
|
|
Tault_warper1970
Total Posts: 2
Joined: February 11th, 2005, 8:18 pm
Tault_warper1970's Reps: 0
|
i followed all instructions for VGE and exhume alone works fine but when
i start VGE it loads ,then check port for login then it crash telling me :
Attempted to read or write protected memory
i followed these points :
1) Downloaded eXhume and installed it and after that i deleted the exhumehelper.dll .
2) Installed the Windows Debugger
3) Downloaded VGExtreme.
4) Unpacked it into the same directory of eXhume
5) Installed MS .NET Framework Version 2.0 Redistributable Package.
6) Restarted windows
6) Started Vanguard in windows mode and logged into my char
7) Started VGExtreme.exe
running on win xp and intel processor all firewall and antivirus and windows execution protection disabled
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: February 28th, 2007, 6:16 am
|
|
|
|
wyvernx
Total Posts: 6718
Joined: May 1st, 2004, 4:00 am
wyvernx's Reps: 21
|
Tault_warper1970,
Make sure you are logging into your OS with an administrator account.
Also check logs created in the folder where you put the software.
_________________
Use Search first, ask questions later!
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: February 28th, 2007, 8:01 am
|
|
|
|
Tault_warper1970
Total Posts: 2
Joined: February 11th, 2005, 8:18 pm
Tault_warper1970's Reps: 0
|
Already logged as admin and vge dont create any log nor exhume,maybe vge tries to do something with protected memory or client but dont have permission?(something after port 81check and before loggin)
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: February 28th, 2007, 9:27 pm
|
|
|
|
ophidian
Total Posts: 282
Location: California
Joined: May 1st, 2004, 4:00 am
ophidian's Reps: 13
|
I fixed the following problem. It sorta dawned on me after I posted this:
I had run Exhume AS WELL AS VGExtreme. But VGExtreme seems to open an instance of exhume. Fun stuff. Its running now.
If you get the following error then make sure you didn't run exhume AS WELL AS VGExtreme. Don't do it. nononono!
-------------------------------------------------- Error ------------------
Alright Wyvern,
I followed the steps provided to get VGExtreme up and running.
I get a dialog that pops up after logging into my forum name.
"A startup error occured."
"Attempted to read or write from protected memory. This is often an indication that other memory is corrupt."
I click Ok. VG Extreme disappears.
Not quite sure whats wrong with it.
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: February 28th, 2007, 9:37 pm
|
|
|
|
ophidian
Total Posts: 282
Location: California
Joined: May 1st, 2004, 4:00 am
ophidian's Reps: 13
|
Now a question. Can I make the window sit on top of a fullscreen like the way the XUnleashed panel stays on top in fullscreen?
Ophidian
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: March 3rd, 2007, 8:29 am
|
|
|
|
zoefky
Total Posts: 67
Joined: February 23rd, 2007, 7:35 pm
zoefky's Reps: 1
|
Any help with this ?
I instald and updated this script. And now it says i need 2 login. So i put in my login details i have for this site ( as i think thats what your asking ). And yes i paid to see everything on this site
and i get this error.
(!empty($user->lang['QUOTE'])) ? $user->lang['QUOTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'QUOTE'))): 2007-03-03 17:29:03 Connecting to XUnleashd...
2007-03-03 17:29:04 Authenticating User...
2007-03-03 17:29:04 Invalid Registration Code/Password supplid
|
|
|
|
|
Who is online |
|
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 27 guests |
|
|
|