taultunleashed logoGuild Wars 2 Ore Farming Bot : Guild Wars 2 Bots guild wars 2 logotu winter contest 2012 nintendo wii
newtopic  postreply
 [ 12 posts ] 
blue large dot

Guild Wars 2 Ore Farming Bot : Guild Wars 2 Bots

Posted: August 30th, 2012, 5:15 pm
 
completelylost

Total Posts: 6
Joined: August 30th, 2012, 4:19 pm
completelylost's Reps: 201
User avatar
premium
(!empty($user->lang['IMAGE'])) ? $user->lang['IMAGE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'IMAGE')))


This bot is going to farm an ore vein for you if you are on a overflow server. This means you have a very popular server and quests are reset quickly if you log out to make room for others to do them. This is an autoit script to farm either a vein or chest over and over again. Your game needs to be at 1920 by 1080 to work.

GW2 Ore Farming Bot Autoit Code

[Reveal] Spoiler:
HotKeySet("y","Leave")
HotKeySet("x", "Pause")
HotKeySet("c", "Stop")

$default_resolutionX = 1920
$default_resolutionY = 1080
$x_ratio = @Desktopwidth / $default_resolutionX
$y_ratio = @Desktopheight / $default_resolutionY

$go = True
$Leave = False

While $go
if($Leave) then
MouseClick("left",765,981,2) ;*1 DOUBLECLICK on your chosen characterslot / theyre written with a 2 at the end like xxx,xxx,2
MouseClick("left",765,981,1) ;*1 just another click on the same coords cause it randomfixed an issue for me
Sleep (10000) ;<- Adjust this value depending on your loading time
Send("f")
sleep (5000)
Sleep (500)
Send ("{ESC}")
Send("f")
Sleep (5000)
Send("f")
Sleep (5000)
Send("f")
Sleep (11000)
Send("{ESC}")
sleep (100)
MouseClick("left",980,592,1) ;*2 click in the middle of "Logout"
sleep (100)
MouseClick("left",980,592,1) ;*2 click again to go back to "Character Selection"
sleep (3000) ;<- Adjust this value depending on your loading time
EndIF


WEnd

Func Pause()
$Leave = False
EndFunc

Func Stop() ;to allow the script to stop
Exit
EndFunc

Func Leave()
$Leave = True
EndFunc


GW2 Chest Farm Bot Autoit Script

[Reveal] Spoiler:
Global $Paused

HotKeySet("y","Leave")
HotKeySet("x", "Pause")
HotKeySet("c", "Stop")

$default_resolutionX = 1920
$default_resolutionY = 1080
$x_ratio = @Desktopwidth / $default_resolutionX
$y_ratio = @Desktopheight / $default_resolutionY

$go = True
$Leave = False

While $go
if($Leave) then
MouseClick("left",765,981,2) ;*1 DOUBLECLICK on your chosen characterslot / theyre written with a 2 at the end like xxx,xxx,2
MouseClick("left",765,981,1) ;*1 just another click on the same coords cause it randomfixed an issue for me
Sleep (10000)
Send("f")
sleep (5000)
Sleep (500)
Send ("{ESC}")
Sleep (500)
Send("{ESC}")
sleep (100)
MouseClick("left",980,592,1) ;*2 click in the middle of "Logout"
sleep (100)
MouseClick("left",980,592,1) ;*2 click again to go back to "Character Selection"
sleep (3000)
EndIF


WEnd

Func Pause()
$Leave = False
EndFunc

Func Stop() ;to allow the script to stop
Exit
EndFunc

Func Leave()
$Leave = True
EndFunc


(!empty($user->lang['QUOTE'])) ? $user->lang['QUOTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'QUOTE'))):
How to use it?
- Run GW2 in Windowed Full screen with an resolution of 1920x1080 and make sure to check "Autoloot" in your option window.
- Put the code into an .txt file and rename it to .au3
- Load with AutoIT
- Go to your favorite rich copper/iron/silver/whatsnot vein and start the script
- You need to equip a new Pick from time to time.
- Press y to start, x to pause and c to stop the script.


Reply with quote
Posted: September 3rd, 2012, 1:34 pm
 
dresider11

Total Posts: 5
Joined: August 29th, 2012, 2:05 pm
dresider11's Reps: 0
User avatar
hello

I have followed all the instructions but I get the error message always: Error: Missing separator character after keyword


Reply with quote
Posted: September 3rd, 2012, 1:39 pm
 
Tault_admin

Total Posts: 29974
Joined: November 9th, 2002, 9:57 am
Tault_admin's Reps: 1444
User avatar
administrator
Mod in Training
Which bot code are you using?


Reply with quote
Posted: September 3rd, 2012, 1:41 pm
 
dresider11

Total Posts: 5
Joined: August 29th, 2012, 2:05 pm
dresider11's Reps: 0
User avatar
no idea what code?

Where is the code?


Reply with quote
Posted: September 3rd, 2012, 2:18 pm
 
Tault_admin

Total Posts: 29974
Joined: November 9th, 2002, 9:57 am
Tault_admin's Reps: 1444
User avatar
administrator
Mod in Training
You need to use autoit for it to work. The first post has parts called spoiler. Click those and they will show the code for each bot.


Reply with quote
Posted: September 3rd, 2012, 2:51 pm
 
dresider11

Total Posts: 5
Joined: August 29th, 2012, 2:05 pm
dresider11's Reps: 0
User avatar
I tried it and I can not start anything. AutoIT I did but it does not start with. how it should work. Come ore unlimited


Reply with quote
Posted: September 3rd, 2012, 3:00 pm
 
dresider11

Total Posts: 5
Joined: August 29th, 2012, 2:05 pm
dresider11's Reps: 0
User avatar
HotKeySet("y","Leave")
HotKeySet("x", "Pause")
HotKeySet("c", "Stop")

$default_resolutionX = 1920
$default_resolutionY = 1080
$x_ratio = @Desktopwidth / $default_resolutionX
$y_ratio = @Desktopheight / $default_resolutionY

$go = True
$Leave = False

While $go
if($Leave) then
MouseClick("left",765,981,2)
MouseClick("left",765,981,1)
Sleep (10000) ;<- Adjust this value depending on your loading time
Send("f")
sleep (5000)
Sleep (500)
Send ("{ESC}")
Send("f")
Sleep (5000)
Send("f")
Sleep (5000)
Send("f")
Sleep (11000)
Send("{ESC}")
sleep (100)
MouseClick("left",980,592,1)
sleep (100)
MouseClick("left",981,592,1)
sleep (3000) ;<- Adjust this value depending on your loading time
EndIF


WEnd

Func Pause()
$Leave = False
EndFunc

Func Stop() ;to allow the script to stop
Exit
EndFunc

Func Leave()
$Leave = True
EndFunc


Reply with quote
Posted: September 3rd, 2012, 10:50 pm
 
Tault_admin

Total Posts: 29974
Joined: November 9th, 2002, 9:57 am
Tault_admin's Reps: 1444
User avatar
administrator
Mod in Training
Did you check the how to use section up top? It states that you need to have your resolution set to 1920 by 1080.


Reply with quote
Posted: September 4th, 2012, 10:11 am
 
dresider11

Total Posts: 5
Joined: August 29th, 2012, 2:05 pm
dresider11's Reps: 0
User avatar
yes have tried everything but I could not. If you can help I have TeamViewer then you can do that maybe if you want.


Reply with quote
Posted: November 27th, 2012, 1:15 pm
 
wowiwow

Total Posts: 1
Joined: November 25th, 2012, 7:11 am
wowiwow's Reps: 0
User avatar
:oops: :mrgreen: :| :arrow: :roll: :D good


Reply with quote
Posted: December 5th, 2012, 10:51 am
 
ponk120

Total Posts: 3
Joined: December 1st, 2012, 5:17 am
ponk120's Reps: 0
User avatar
WHAT PROGRAM DO YOU HAVE TO USE


Reply with quote
Posted: December 5th, 2012, 3:50 pm
 
Tault_admin

Total Posts: 29974
Joined: November 9th, 2002, 9:57 am
Tault_admin's Reps: 1444
User avatar
administrator
Mod in Training
ponk120 (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))):
WHAT PROGRAM DO YOU HAVE TO USE


Autoit


Reply with quote
Want Advertisements After The Last Post Removed? Create A Free Account!

blue large dot Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Popular Sections
SWTOR Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Hacks
Guild Wars 2 Bots
Diablo 3 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Mods

Popular Sections
WoW Cataclysm Cheats & Exploits
WoW Cataclysm Hacks & Bots
Star Wars The Old Republic Cheats
SWTOR Mods
Torchlight 2 Cheats
SWTOR Space Mission Bots
Site Nav and RSS
RSS Feed of Guild Wars 2 Bots RSS Feed 
Sitemap of Guild Wars 2 Bots Sitemap 
SitemapIndex SitemapIndex
RSS Feed RSS Feed
Channel list Channel list
left bottom corner Site and Contents Copyright 2001-2012 All Rights Reserved TaultUnleashed.com bottom corner
top left
top right
createaccount
Username:   Password:   Remember Me?