taultunleashed logoSWG Bots - Auto-IT v.3 Script: Reverse Engineering : Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks - Page 3 tu winter contest 2012 nintendo wii
newtopic  postreply
 [ 55 posts ]  Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
blue large dot

SWG Bots - Auto-IT v.3 Script: Reverse Engineering : Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks - Page 3

Posted: November 7th, 2007, 7:43 pm
 
sparktite

Total Posts: 178
Joined: January 30th, 2007, 6:09 pm
sparktite's Reps: 6
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
so any one know why im getting this error, and i was saying that i figured out the post of what an .au3 file is


Reply with quote
Posted: November 16th, 2007, 8:25 pm
 
smith420
smith420's Reps:
User avatar
I cannot seem to get this to start. Can anyone elaborate on exactly how to get it going? I copied it word for word, but seem top get some line -1 error. Do I have to copy the whole thing?


Reply with quote
Posted: December 4th, 2007, 3:40 pm
 
sparktite

Total Posts: 178
Joined: January 30th, 2007, 6:09 pm
sparktite's Reps: 6
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
im getting an error problem too it looks like this Image

how do i fix this i really want to beable to run this script


Reply with quote
Posted: December 4th, 2007, 6:13 pm
 
tehghosthawk
tehghosthawk's Reps:
User avatar
remove the x's and y's from before the numbers.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 1st, 2008, 9:04 am
 
cuervogold

Total Posts: 1088
Location: 127.0.0.1
Joined: September 25th, 2007, 3:39 pm
cuervogold's Reps: 727
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
Well I'm having some trouble getting the code to post. I'll keep trying.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 1st, 2008, 9:27 am
 
cuervogold

Total Posts: 1088
Location: 127.0.0.1
Joined: September 25th, 2007, 3:39 pm
cuervogold's Reps: 727
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
Here is the modified code that will do two things different then the first script.

One, it will RE each power bit a set number of times and then move it to a hold container. (you can set the number of times each bit is REed)

Two, it will run for set amount of time and then exit the script. This will prevent the making of unnecessay MOD bits and uncrating REshirts.

There are also a couple of new parts to the code that make it easier to work with. When you start the script it will automatically switch to the SWG window and pause. You must press F9 to start the sript running. You still use the Escape Key to end the script



Quote:
; RE Script by swg_xploiter
; upgraded for multi bit REing by your name here
Global $Paused, $Showme, $Count = 0, $time = TimerInit()
HotKeySet("{ESC}", "Terminate")
HotKeySet("{F9}", "ShowMe"); this is new, once you start the macro you will need to press F9 to start it running
Opt("MouseClickDragDelay", 100)
WinActivate( "Star Wars Galaxies", "");this is new as well, it will activate the SWG window so now you don't need to click on it
Sleep (5000)


While 1
If TimerDiff($time) > 30000 Then Exit ;(x * 60000 = x minutes)
If $ShowMe And $Count *
;Power Bit Into RE tool:
MouseClickDrag ( "left" , XA, YA, XB, YB, 1) ;Enter X and Y coordinates of Point A and B
Sleep (700)
;Modifier Bit Making:
MouseClick ( "right" , XC, YC, 1 ) ;Enter X and Y coordinates of Point C
Sleep (500)
MouseClick ( "right" , XD, YD, 1 ) ;Enter X and Y coordinates of Point D
Sleep (1000)
;Modifier Bit Into RE Too:
MouseClickDrag ( "left" , XA, YA, XB, YB, 1) ;Do same thing as in line 11
Sleep (700)
;Shirt out of crate:
MouseClick ( "left" , XE, YE, 3 ) ;Enter X and Y coordinates of Point E
Sleep (500)
;Creating CA:
MouseClick ( "right" , XB, YB, 1 ) ;Enter X and Y coordinates of Point B
Sleep (500)
MouseClick ( "left" , XF, YF, 1 ) ;Enter X and Y coordinates of Point F
Sleep (1000)
;CA Onto Shirt:
MouseClickDrag ( "left" , XH, YH, XA, YA, 1) ;Enter X and Y coordinates of Point H and A
Sleep (700)
;Confirming CA Onto Shirt
MouseClick ( "left" , XG, YG, 1) ;Enter X and Y coordinates of Point G
Sleep (500)
;Shirt Into RE Too:
MouseClickDrag ( "left" , XA, YA, XB, YB, 1) ;Do same thing as in line 11
Sleep (700)
;Reverse Engineering:
MouseClick ( "right" , XB, YB, 1 ) ;Enter X and Y coordinates of Point B
Sleep (500)
MouseClick ( "left" , XI, YI, 1) ;Enter X and Y coordinates of Point I
Sleep (1000)
$Count += 1

If $Count = 10 Then
;to move the completed power bit you hold container
MouseClickDrag ( "left" , XA, YA, XJ, YJ, 3); Enter X and Y coordinates for A and J
Sleep (500)
;move new power bit to your main RE inventory
MouseClickDrag ( "left" , XK, YK, XL, YL, 3); Enter X and Y coordinates for K and L
Sleep (500)
$Count = 0;
EndIf

EndIf
Sleep(20)
WEnd

Func ShowMe()
$ShowMe = Not $ShowMe
$Count = 0
EndFunc ;==>ShowMe

Func Terminate()
Exit 0
EndFunc ;==>Terminate



The first thing you must change in this script is the RED *, change it to read "<= 10 then" without the quotes.

OK, now setting up your time for the script to autostop. This script will RE a bit every 13 seconds and RE that bit 10 times and then move it to the hold container J. So one bit will take 130 seconds or 2 minutes 10 seconds. The script Sleep cycles work in seconds and 60,000 is equal to one minute.

An easy way to get your stop time is 130000 x bits to be REed. So 20 bits is 130000 x 20 =2600000.

So changing the red 30000 to 2600000 will RE 20 bits and exit.

You will need to change the red 10s to 20 or whatever number of bits you want to RE.

I would also put in 2 or 3 extra power bits in your to be REed box K just to make sure the script exits before you run out of bits and end up making a bunch of extra mod bits.

NOTE: you may end up REing a few times after it hits 35 or you may move an incompleted bit to your hold container before it hits 35. The MAIN purpose of this sript is to RE 40 or 50 bits as close to 35 as possible while you are AFK. Then you just run the first script on the bits that did not reach 35. Also make sure you have enough empty space in the container you want to move completed bits into or the script will fail.

You will also want to run an in game macro that will reload your RE pups and luck food.

Let me know how it works out for you. And thanks to swg_xploiter for doing the script up first.


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 2nd, 2008, 10:34 am
 
swg_xploiter

Total Posts: 184
Joined: May 29th, 2006, 9:56 am
swg_xploiter's Reps: 0
User avatar
Tault Volunteer Staff
nice enhancement of my script. i'll give it a yay, hope you'll get some points for it :)


Reply with quote
Posted: January 2nd, 2008, 3:32 pm
 
gama5
gama5's Reps:
User avatar
I cant really get it to cycle through bits....


Reply with quote
Posted: January 2nd, 2008, 4:23 pm
 
cuervogold

Total Posts: 1088
Location: 127.0.0.1
Joined: September 25th, 2007, 3:39 pm
cuervogold's Reps: 727
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
Did you change the red star to <= 10 then

This sets the number of times it will RE each bit.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 2nd, 2008, 5:11 pm
 
gama5
gama5's Reps:
User avatar
Got it to work nevermind... :)


Reply with quote
Posted: January 2nd, 2008, 5:12 pm
 
cuervogold

Total Posts: 1088
Location: 127.0.0.1
Joined: September 25th, 2007, 3:39 pm
cuervogold's Reps: 727
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
gama5 wrote:
Got it to work nevermind... :)


If you don't mind, what was the issue? PM me if you like.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 3rd, 2008, 1:03 am
 
gama5
gama5's Reps:
User avatar
Oh there was no issue! I was just being impatient and was waiting for the bits to be moved to the finished bag. After just sitting for a bit it started working. Just every now and then it misses a drag or a click so you still need to watch it a bit.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 3rd, 2008, 7:29 am
 
mfury
mfury's Reps:
User avatar
These are really nice scripts. Good work! I was wondering if the scripts allow you to use variables for all your coordinates instead of hunting through your script to replace all the A B C D E F... you can just assign the variables to each Alpha character right at beginning of script. Not sure if this is implemented into AutoIt though. But it would make everything a bit tidier and less accident prone.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 3rd, 2008, 8:13 am
 
tehghosthawk
tehghosthawk's Reps:
User avatar
Yes you can use variables. I will post my version later on when I get home from work probably. It uses variables instead of hunting through the script, and instead of the loop being on a timer it loops a certain amount of times then dumps my PuP macro and exits. So if I have 50 bits in a bag I will tell it to RE 50 bits so many times then quit.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 3rd, 2008, 9:19 am
 
cuervogold

Total Posts: 1088
Location: 127.0.0.1
Joined: September 25th, 2007, 3:39 pm
cuervogold's Reps: 727
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
I saw that in the fishing macro and was going to look at doing it. But if it is already done that would be great.


Reply with quote
Want Advertisements After The Last Post Removed? Create A Free Account!

blue large dot Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

Popular Sections
SWTOR Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Hacks
Guild Wars 2 Bots
Diablo 3 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Mods

Popular Sections
WoW Cataclysm Cheats & Exploits
WoW Cataclysm Hacks & Bots
Star Wars The Old Republic Cheats
SWTOR Mods
Torchlight 2 Cheats
SWTOR Space Mission Bots
Site Nav and RSS
RSS Feed of Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks RSS Feed 
Sitemap of Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks Sitemap 
SitemapIndex SitemapIndex
RSS Feed RSS Feed
Channel list Channel list
left bottom corner Site and Contents Copyright 2001-2012 All Rights Reserved TaultUnleashed.com bottom corner
top left
top right
createaccount
Username:   Password:   Remember Me?