taultunleashed logoSWG Bots - Full AutoSetUp Reverse Engineering Script : Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks - Page 3 tu winter contest 2012 nintendo wii
newtopic  postreply
 [ 112 posts ]  Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 ... 8  Next
blue large dot

SWG Bots - Full AutoSetUp Reverse Engineering Script : Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks - Page 3

Posted: January 11th, 2008, 9:29 pm
 
slayer23

Total Posts: 2
Joined: January 1st, 2007, 7:59 pm
slayer23's Reps: 0
User avatar
:lol: need help with knives in crate that dont have a socket it messes it all up do shirts all come out with sockets or is there a trick to manafacturing them to make sure thay all come out with sockets plz help


Reply with quote
Posted: January 12th, 2008, 1:28 pm
 
cuervogold

Total Posts: 1088
Location: 127.0.0.1
Joined: September 25th, 2007, 3:39 pm
cuervogold's Reps: 727
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
I've never had a shirt come out of a crate without a socket.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 14th, 2008, 1:21 pm
 
fullauto
fullauto's Reps:
User avatar
I tried to run this script and it took me to the swg window and prompted me to enter the first two numbers but when it came time to click on the spots it would not register the clicks unless I clicked on the textbox of the script itself. Anyone have this problem? I am sure there is something I have neglected to set up correctly but can't seem to locate it. Any help would be greatly appreciated.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 14th, 2008, 1:41 pm
 
cuervogold

Total Posts: 1088
Location: 127.0.0.1
Joined: September 25th, 2007, 3:39 pm
cuervogold's Reps: 727
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
I'll look into this tonight and see what I can find. I'm not sure why it happens but I noticed it on another script I was writing. I think it has something to do with the type of targetting that is set in SWG.

I'll try to figure out a fix, but I think it happens when you mouse over something in your inventory and the cursor turns to the green target type instead of it still looking like an arrow cursor. I just don't know what triggers that change yet.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 14th, 2008, 7:28 pm
 
aatmarcinko

Total Posts: 20
Joined: January 13th, 2008, 3:11 pm
aatmarcinko's Reps: 0
User avatar
premium
I had the exact same problem with the autofish script. Anyone help would be appreciated.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 15th, 2008, 12:33 am
 
morven
morven's Reps:
User avatar
having problems ... all is well until it goes to remove a shirt from crate it takes the whole crate into inventory instead of 1 shirt which ofcourse ruins the whole script. any ideas how to fix im sure its an in game option i'll look for it but any help is appreciated.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 15th, 2008, 3:24 am
 
cuervogold

Total Posts: 1088
Location: 127.0.0.1
Joined: September 25th, 2007, 3:39 pm
cuervogold's Reps: 727
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
Well, I've never seen that happen. Are you clicking on the crate of shirts at the right time? The reason I ask is there is no drag at that point in the macro. The only time something is moved into your inventory is when it pulls a new power bit.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 15th, 2008, 3:47 am
 
cuervogold

Total Posts: 1088
Location: 127.0.0.1
Joined: September 25th, 2007, 3:39 pm
cuervogold's Reps: 727
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
fullauto wrote:
I tried to run this script and it took me to the swg window and prompted me to enter the first two numbers but when it came time to click on the spots it would not register the clicks unless I clicked on the textbox of the script itself. Anyone have this problem? I am sure there is something I have neglected to set up correctly but can't seem to locate it. Any help would be greatly appreciated.


Well it seems that it changes to the green type of arrow when you mouse over somthing you can equip. I don't see when this would happen with the RE macro.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 15th, 2008, 6:08 am
 
morven
morven's Reps:
User avatar
cuervogold wrote:
Well, I've never seen that happen. Are you clicking on the crate of shirts at the right time? The reason I ask is there is no drag at that point in the macro. The only time something is moved into your inventory is when it pulls a new power bit.


Thanks for the quick reply i realized after i posted this you had the crate of shirts in your inventory ... this changes how the shirts are removed .. also might want to note the feature "dragging items into container instead of reordering" needs checked ... when the server is back up i'll make sure the I named that feature correctly.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 15th, 2008, 8:48 am
 
falcs27
falcs27's Reps:
User avatar
ok, this is my first time using an autoit script since way back in pre-cu. Could someone help me out and let me know how i'm supposed to 'compile' this script i've downloaded and how i'm supposed to actually integrate the script with autoit....

thanks for any help


Reply with quote
Posted: January 15th, 2008, 9:43 am
 
cubby81

Total Posts: 11
Joined: January 4th, 2008, 11:08 pm
cubby81's Reps: 0
User avatar
rename the file ext to .au3


Reply with quote
Posted: January 15th, 2008, 3:42 pm
 
cuervogold

Total Posts: 1088
Location: 127.0.0.1
Joined: September 25th, 2007, 3:39 pm
cuervogold's Reps: 727
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
morven wrote:
cuervogold wrote:
Well, I've never seen that happen. Are you clicking on the crate of shirts at the right time? The reason I ask is there is no drag at that point in the macro. The only time something is moved into your inventory is when it pulls a new power bit.


Thanks for the quick reply i realized after i posted this you had the crate of shirts in your inventory ... this changes how the shirts are removed .. also might want to note the feature "dragging items into container instead of reordering" needs checked ... when the server is back up i'll make sure the I named that feature correctly.


The crate of shirts is not in my main inventory. All of the shirts are in a backpack that is in my main inventory. I open the backpack and move that window to the upper left corner of my display.

The dragging items will not matter. You never drag an item in the same window. You click on the crate in a different window so it will always remove the item from the crate and put it in your main inventory. The power bits that need to be RE are pick up from a container in your house so they will go to main inventory. The complete bits are move out of your inventory to a container in your house.

I don't want to sound like an !@#$%^&* but please, read the instructions. Like the guy who said the script failed but never resized his icons to the correct size.

If you do what it says from top to bottom and look at the layout of the screen cap this script will never fail.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 16th, 2008, 5:39 am
 
tehghosthawk
tehghosthawk's Reps:
User avatar
Hey cuervo, just a little tip, I haven't been able to fully test this.

I've noticed during peak times even in my house in the middle of nowhere, I still get lag spikes that miss drags. So during the day and evenings I have to contantly watch it. The last 4 nights though, I have started the script between 11pm-12am then went to bed. Woke up the next morning to 50 +35 powerbits. When I started it earlier in the night and went to bed, it always missed a drag, and pretty early on.

I also made a second macro for PuPs that has a pause on it of about 6 hours if I'm doing a full pack that dumps the PuP macro so I don't waste PuP uses. Those +11's are expensive.


Reply with quote
Posted: January 16th, 2008, 2:11 pm
 
falcs27
falcs27's Reps:
User avatar
ok,

i'm having some problems here.

I have downloaded the script, along with autoit.v3. I then opened up autoit script editer and copy and pasted the autore script into it and saved it as a au.3 file.

I then started swg launchpad, checked the "window mode" box and the
"borderless window" box... on another occasion, i also tried just having "Borderless window" and no "window mode" (But still to no success) ... i then changed my graphics to 1024 x 768 and the started the game. Lowered all graphics to minimum, set up all my packs like in the screenshot and changed my object size to .90 ...

i then alt tab'd out of swg and clicked on "run autoit" and then selected my autore.au3 file that i downloaded... it started fine...but it doesnt bring up my star wars galaxies window and when it gets to the clicking on certain areas of your inventory etc... it doesnt allow me, unless i either click on desktop or click directly onto the autoit program pop-up boxes.

i have no idea what i am doing wrong here, can someone help pls ... i have read and re-read the instructions but i still cant get it to work :(

thanks for any help


Reply with quote
Posted: January 17th, 2008, 5:45 am
 
tehghosthawk
tehghosthawk's Reps:
User avatar
I jinxed myself by posting that. My 4 night run was destroyed by waking up to 800/80 inventory. That's gonna take an hour to clean up.


Reply with quote
Want Advertisements After The Last Post Removed? Create A Free Account!

blue large dot Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests

Popular Sections
SWTOR Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Hacks
Guild Wars 2 Bots
Diablo 3 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Mods

Popular Sections
WoW Cataclysm Cheats & Exploits
WoW Cataclysm Hacks & Bots
Star Wars The Old Republic Cheats
SWTOR Mods
Torchlight 2 Cheats
SWTOR Space Mission Bots
Site Nav and RSS
RSS Feed of Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks RSS Feed 
Sitemap of Star Wars Galaxies Bots | Hacks Sitemap 
SitemapIndex SitemapIndex
RSS Feed RSS Feed
Channel list Channel list
left bottom corner Site and Contents Copyright 2001-2012 All Rights Reserved TaultUnleashed.com bottom corner
top left
top right
createaccount
Username:   Password:   Remember Me?