taultunleashed logoEQ2 Hacks - Advanced EverQuest 2 Teleporter by Pursuited : EverQuest 2 Premium Discussions - Page 15
newtopic  postreply
 [ 254 posts ]  Previous  1 ... 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17  Next
blue large dot

EQ2 Hacks - Advanced EverQuest 2 Teleporter by Pursuited : EverQuest 2 Premium Discussions - Page 15

Posted: December 3rd, 2009, 11:06 pm
 
glass40

Total Posts: 63
Joined: June 21st, 2008, 5:46 pm
glass40's Reps: 5
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
My problem is the one mentioned a couple messages above. I'm using Vista 32-bit Administrator mode or else it has issues accessing memory of another process. If you need more detail persuited, I can send you some more detail. Basically, I'm having issues teleporting any great distances. It seems my client doesn't want to draw the map around me at the "teleport to" location, so I'm surrounded by nothing and will fall forever until the game says "it appears you have fallen through the earth and will be transported back to a safe location". My client and the server both acknowledge where I am within the world, it just doesn't want to draw anything that should be there. If I teleport back to the location I left from, everything is fine. That said, this proves with some very clever memory editing you could technically take out locked doors/walls/mountains and just walk through them if you wanted to. Apparently collision detection is 100% client side -- If it wasn't, I wouldn't be falling through the earth at locations that exist=). Of course, why would you bother going through that hassle when there's a perfectly fine working program that could teleport you a few steps through the locked door anyways..hehe


Posted: December 5th, 2009, 6:57 pm
 
pursuited112

Total Posts: 224
Location: Author of EQ2 Advanced Teleporter
Joined: January 27th, 2008, 12:42 am
pursuited112's Reps: 24
User avatar
Moderator
Ok your problem has to do with the way my program handles the teleport function in terms of 'processesing' the information. I figured that there was a possibility that what is happening to you would happen so I already wrote new code to combat that and force the client to 'draw' wherever you are to be blunt. So let me see if I can get other people working and I will release this needed code for you in the new release.


Posted: December 6th, 2009, 5:30 pm
 
n0z13

Total Posts: 63
Joined: May 23rd, 2009, 12:41 am
n0z13's Reps: 10
User avatar
Moderator
premium
I keep getting this error when i try to run it?


<a href="http://tinypic.com" target="_blank"><img src="http://i49.tinypic.com/soqr9d.jpg" border="0" alt="Image and video hosting by TinyPic"></a>


Posted: December 7th, 2009, 5:56 pm
 
glass40

Total Posts: 63
Joined: June 21st, 2008, 5:46 pm
glass40's Reps: 5
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
That would be awesome persuited, thanks very much. You're making me want to get back into my Vanguard Diplomacy program I was working on. Too bad the offsets are reset so often and wyvern can't keep them up to date as much as he'd like...Makes coding damn near impossible on my end, and I am *horrible* at trying to figure out memory offsets myself.


Posted: December 9th, 2009, 9:05 am
 
wzayed2

Total Posts: 18
Joined: August 6th, 2009, 6:40 pm
wzayed2's Reps: 1
User avatar
premium
This great program stoped working for me today, possibly because of the new patch. Any idea when u might get it updated to a working state again?

Thank you :)


Posted: December 9th, 2009, 9:55 am
 
santory

Total Posts: 34
Joined: June 26th, 2006, 4:30 am
santory's Reps: 1
User avatar
i m on europe and the update is delayed so i can find an update of a lot of part tomorow


Posted: December 10th, 2009, 7:57 am
 
santory

Total Posts: 34
Joined: June 26th, 2006, 4:30 am
santory's Reps: 1
User avatar
I have send to pursuited112 some adresse :)

but teleport to target adresse is not on this file


Posted: December 10th, 2009, 10:49 pm
 
santory

Total Posts: 34
Joined: June 26th, 2006, 4:30 am
santory's Reps: 1
User avatar
There is the two file updatead exexpt for :
"mitigation"=
"avoidance"=
"targetx"=
"targety"=
"targetz"=
"targetid"=
"size"=
"fakedeath"=
"light"=
"light2"=
"infraredvision"=
"ultravioletvision"=
"soundvision"=
"watervision"=

Manual teleportation, speed, and caractair information work

For information Pursuited, theire is a bug for status
It's a 4bit value, not only 2 :)


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Posted: December 15th, 2009, 8:34 am
 
wzayed2

Total Posts: 18
Joined: August 6th, 2009, 6:40 pm
wzayed2's Reps: 1
User avatar
premium
It seems like after this program runs for a few minutes, my screen start to act weird. I get black flashing, freezing, and icons start to overlap. This only happens when I have the advanced eq2 Teleporter on. I believe someone else in this forum is having the same problem aswell.


Posted: December 15th, 2009, 11:11 am
 
under7

Total Posts: 1
Joined: May 11th, 2009, 12:30 pm
under7's Reps: 0
User avatar
any news on a fix for this awsome tool?


Posted: December 16th, 2009, 6:30 pm
 
santory

Total Posts: 34
Joined: June 26th, 2006, 4:30 am
santory's Reps: 1
User avatar
Updated for 6118L
teleport to target still not updated


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Posted: December 18th, 2009, 10:14 pm
 
cautious

Total Posts: 7
Joined: December 18th, 2009, 8:37 pm
cautious's Reps: 0
User avatar
Does this program still work?


Posted: December 18th, 2009, 10:46 pm
 
cautious

Total Posts: 7
Joined: December 18th, 2009, 8:37 pm
cautious's Reps: 0
User avatar
When I try to run the program after installation I get this error.

C:\Documents and Settings\Administrator\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\WY6K9QSA\dotnetfx35setup[1].exe is not a valid Win32 application.


Posted: December 20th, 2009, 9:09 am
 
dtucker2003

Total Posts: 21
Joined: April 8th, 2006, 11:24 am
dtucker2003's Reps: 0
User avatar
Hey Cautious, I found on my other system that does not have .net Framework 3.5 i get that error,

So you May Want to Download and Install the .net framework 3.5 sp1 from microsoft "Link at bottom"

Thanks.


http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?FamilyID=AB99342F-5D1A-413D-8319-81DA479AB0D7&displaylang=en


Want Advertisements After The Last Post Removed? Create A Free Account!

blue large dot Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 16 guests

Popular Sections
SWTOR Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Hacks
Guild Wars 2 Bots
Diablo 3 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Mods

Popular Sections
WoW Cataclysm Cheats & Exploits
WoW Cataclysm Hacks & Bots
Star Wars The Old Republic Cheats
SWTOR Mods
Torchlight 2 Cheats
SWTOR Space Mission Bots
Site Nav and RSS
RSS Feed of EverQuest 2 Premium Discussions RSS Feed 
Sitemap of EverQuest 2 Premium Discussions Sitemap 
SitemapIndex SitemapIndex
RSS Feed RSS Feed
Channel list Channel list
left bottom corner Site and Contents Copyright 2001-2012 All Rights Reserved TaultUnleashed.com bottom corner
top left
top right
createaccount
Username:   Password:   Remember Me?