taultunleashed logoWork Order Bot for Autohotkey : Aion - Submissions
newtopic  postreply
 [ 8 posts ] 
blue large dot

Work Order Bot for Autohotkey : Aion - Submissions

Posted: November 9th, 2009, 8:56 am
 
flints

Total Posts: 7
Joined: September 17th, 2007, 5:45 pm
flints's Reps: 0
User avatar
premium
couple notes

First make sure you go to autohotkey.com and download autohotkey
then open the workorderteir1.ahk file in autohotkey

Also try to position your character between the work order giver and the crafting station so that your toon doesnt move when clicking between the 2.

One last thing. Each tradeskill WO giver has a different text dialogue when you first click on him so this will alter your mouse clicks if your doing this between different tradeskills, in turn you will have to modify the script for each tradeskill and save it as a seperate ahk file. this way u can load the script for the tradeskill you are working on.

1) there is a line in the macro that reads "Sleep, 162000" you will need to modify this value to meet however much time you need to fully complete your round of work orders, it generally takes about 10 seconds per combine if you are doing the work order that is the 2nd highest one you can get.

2) make an ingame macro that does /select nameofworkorderNPC , then put this macro in slot 6 of your hotbar

3) place your attack/chat binding in slot 7 of your hotbar

4) to get the right positioning you have to move the NPC's window when you first open it, at my resolution i exactly match up the left and bottom sides of the NPC window with my crafting window and this makes the clicks go in the right location


if you have other questions feel free to ask, its going to be kind of tough for you to get this going at first as crafting window locations vary and resolutions but in the event that you do get it figured out it is very nice and saves you a whoooole lot of clicking so good luck


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Reply with quote
Posted: November 10th, 2009, 7:57 am
 
flints

Total Posts: 7
Joined: September 17th, 2007, 5:45 pm
flints's Reps: 0
User avatar
premium
Anyone had any luck with this, i use it all the time :)


Reply with quote
Posted: November 10th, 2009, 9:30 am
 
Tault_admin

Total Posts: 30086
Joined: November 9th, 2002, 9:57 am
Tault_admin's Reps: 1440
User avatar
administrator
Mod in Training
Bump for some more yays and nays


Reply with quote
Posted: November 11th, 2009, 12:13 pm
 
kumpel100

Total Posts: 379
Location: Germany
Joined: October 24th, 2005, 12:29 pm
kumpel100's Reps: 969
User avatar
premium
Nay, because if you do all the changes you have written your own bot...
create a UI that ppl can save the XY cords. that can be usefull and easy to handle for everyone.


Reply with quote
Posted: November 11th, 2009, 1:52 pm
 
datundra

Total Posts: 17
Location: Missouri
Joined: October 7th, 2009, 10:44 am
datundra's Reps: 3
User avatar
flints wrote:
Also try to position your character between the work order giver and the crafting station so that your toon doesnt move when clicking between the 2.


Both the two stations I use you HAVE TO MOVE :( All depends on what type of crafting you are doing.


Reply with quote
Posted: November 12th, 2009, 3:23 pm
 
tault_kazukiyotsuga

Total Posts: 61
Joined: August 21st, 2004, 4:33 pm
tault_kazukiyotsuga's Reps: 2
User avatar
Active User > 50 Posts
premium
this seems to be focused on cooking...and maybe tailoring...


Reply with quote
Posted: November 21st, 2009, 11:13 am
 
flints

Total Posts: 7
Joined: September 17th, 2007, 5:45 pm
flints's Reps: 0
User avatar
premium
tault_kazukiyotsuga wrote:
this seems to be focused on cooking...and maybe tailoring...


it works for alchemy and weaponsmithing, these are the 2 i use it for but it can be modded to work for any trade.

Like i stated before this is just a script to get you off your feet, obviously the coords will differ according to your resolution u run, if u play in full screen or windowed,(personally play in windowed with it maximised). just posted this to help people out :)


Reply with quote
Posted: November 21st, 2009, 11:15 am
 
flints

Total Posts: 7
Joined: September 17th, 2007, 5:45 pm
flints's Reps: 0
User avatar
premium
datundra wrote:
flints wrote:
Also try to position your character between the work order giver and the crafting station so that your toon doesnt move when clicking between the 2.


Both the two stations I use you HAVE TO MOVE :( All depends on what type of crafting you are doing.


which 2 stations are u using? and for which crafts?


Reply with quote
Want Advertisements After The Last Post Removed? Create A Free Account!

blue large dot Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

Popular Sections
SWTOR Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Hacks
Guild Wars 2 Bots
Diablo 3 Cheats
Guild Wars 2 Mods

Popular Sections
WoW Cataclysm Cheats & Exploits
WoW Cataclysm Hacks & Bots
Star Wars The Old Republic Cheats
SWTOR Mods
Torchlight 2 Cheats
SWTOR Space Mission Bots
Site Nav and RSS
RSS Feed of Aion - Submissions RSS Feed 
Sitemap of Aion - Submissions Sitemap 
SitemapIndex SitemapIndex
RSS Feed RSS Feed
Channel list Channel list
left bottom corner Site and Contents Copyright 2001-2012 All Rights Reserved TaultUnleashed.com bottom corner
top left
top right
createaccount
Username:   Password:   Remember Me?